Our Team

Carolyn Goolsby

Carolyn Goolsby

Director

Kuskokwim Campus

KuC Staff 

Paul Adams

Paul Adams

Head Cook Sackett Hall

Sackett Hall

Cynthia Andrecheck

Cynthia Andrecheck

Writing Center Coordinator

Room 112

John Charlie

John Charlie

Local Area Network (LAN) Manager

Dorothy Chase

Dorothy Chase

Financial Aid Coordinator/Academic Advisor

Room 105E

Melinda Flemings

Melinda Flemings

Fiscal Technician II

Room 122

DeShan Foret

DeShan Foret

KuC Mental Health Counselor

Room 114

Marie Friday

Marie Friday

Receptionist/Registration Technician

Jessica Glore

Jessica Glore

Student Services Manager/RRANN Student Success Facilitator

Room 105C

Martha Glore

Martha Glore

Office Manager

Room 127

Ryan Henderson

Ryan Henderson

College Readiness Coordinator

Room 102

Haley Hanson

Haley Hanson

Health Careers Advisor

Taylor Hoffman

Taylor Hoffman

Sackett Hall Program Manager

Sackett Hall

Nicholai Joekay

Nicholai Joekay

College Success Navigator

John John

John John

Sackett Hall Resident Director

Sackett Hall

Ron Kaiser

Ron Kaiser

Crafts and Trades III

Room 150

Mikayla Miller

Mikayla Miller

Youth Services Assistant

Library

Alex Pena

Alex Pena

Sackett Hall Dorm Cook

Sackett Hall

Danny Nelson

Danny Nelson

Academic Advisor

Room 105D

Theresa Quiner

Theresa Quiner

Library Director

Library

Katie Rearden

Katie Rearden

Assistant Director

Room 129

Daylon Rogers

Daylon Rogers

IT Specialist

Room 145

Marybeth Whalen

Marybeth Whalen

Yupiit Piciryarait Cultural Center Manager

Yupiit Piciryarait Cultural Center


KuC Faculty

Leif Albertson

Leif Albertson

Associate Professor of Extension

Room 203 CES

Kelechuckwu "KC" Alu

Kelechuckwu "KC" Alu

Associate Professor of Developmental Math

Room 116

Twyla Elhardt

Twyla Elhardt

Nursing Clinical Faculty

Room 201 YLC

DeShan Foret

DeShan Foret

Assistant Professor

RHS/HUMS AAS Programs

Diane McEachern

Diane McEachern

Associate Professor of HUMS/RHS and Coordinator of KuC Behavior Health

Room 117

Shawn Russell

Shawn Russell

Assistant Professor of Allied Health

Soldotna

Sally Samson

Sally Samson

Assistant Professor of Yup’ik Language and Culture

Room 101

Lisa Strecker

Lisa Strecker

Assistant Professor of Anthropology/Ethnobotany

Healy

Jacqueline Tagaban

Jacqueline Tagaban

Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education

Room 113/Juneau

Rachelle White

Rachelle White

UAA Nursing Faculty

Room 202 YLC