Student Awards by Colleges and Professional Schools


College of Engineering and Mines  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Dustin Molle
Electrical and Computer Engineering Tim Theurer
Geological Engineering Kyle Obermiller
Mechanical Engineering Aurelia Korthauer
Mining Engineering John King
Petroleum Engineering Joseph Patz
College of Liberal Arts           
Alaska Native Languages Juliana Springer
Anthropology Robert Bowman
Art Sakura Koretsune
Communication Elizabeth Rossi
English Jasmine A. Johnson-Kennedy
Foreign Languages Michael Farrell
History Kerry Lawrence
Journalism Molly Dischner
Justice Ingrid Johnson
Linguistics Jeremy L. Wegner
Music Emerson Eads
Northern Studies Heather Sinclair
Philosophy Simon Suchland
Political Science Stephanie Johnson
Psychology Anthony Aponte
Social Work Rosalie Stockwell-White
Sociology Nanae Ito
Theatre Katherine Sousa
Women's Studies Sean D’Alessio
College of Natural Science and Mathematics  
Biological Sciences Kyoko Okano
Chemistry and Biochemistry Bronwyn Lee Harrod
Computer Science James W. Halliday III
General Science Laurel Gangloff
Geology Angelica Floyd
Mathematics Catherine Atkinson
Physics Brita Irving
Statistics Deven Barnett
Wildlife Biology James Smith
College of Rural and Community Development  
Allied Health Rural Monica Thomas
Bristol Bay Campus Heidi Lynn Steinberg
Chukchi Campus Lindsey Wells
Developmental Education Lina Motawe
Human Services Technology Rural Rebecca Schuerch
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Construction Trades Technology Darrel Alfred Felix
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Educator Paraprofessional Deborah S. Webb
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services Kathleen Sam
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Tribal Management Barbara Blake
Kuskokwim Campus Nikki Pollock
Northwest Campus Lisa Haugen
Rural Development Barbara Blake
School of Education  
Elementary Education Jennifer V. Ruis
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences  
Fisheries Matthew Catterson
School of Management  
Accounting Abigail Scannell
Business Administration Dion Knelsen
Economics Camilla Kennedy
School of Natural Resources & Ag. Sciences  
Forest Sciences Cassie Wohlgemuth
Geography Matthew Balazs
High Latitude Agriculture Taylor Beard
Resources Management Charles Caster
Tanana Valley Campus  
Allied Health Dental Hygiene Desiree Lee
Allied Health-Medical Assisting Nicole Willey
Applied Accounting Suzanne Wolf-Sedberry
Applied Business Brandon Stauner
Auto Technology Adam Fogelman
Aviation Airframe and Powerplant David Unruh
Child Development and Family Studies BA Lisa Fidino
Construction Management/Drafting Tech Steven C. Baskin
Culinary Arts Travis Fricks-Culbreath
Early Childhood Education Chelsea Kowallis
Fire Science Matthew Hall
Human Service Technology, Local Alexis Hills
Information Technology Specialist Tyler Toth Jr.
Instrumentation Edward Paxson
Paralegal Studies Brenda Shilanski
Paramedic Program Nicholas Wood
Power Generation Alton Pendergrass
Process Technology Matthew Varga
Safety, Health and Environmental Awareness Adam Rushing
Back to Top