Student Awards by Colleges and Professional Schools

2006-2007

College of Natural Science and Mathematics  
Biological Sciences Danielle Mondloch
Chemistry & Biochemistry Amy Rask
Computer Science Troy Lawlor
General Science Jason Hoisington
Geology & Geophysics Matthew Jones
Mathematics Troy Lawlor
Physics Christopher Granade
Statistics Rachel Krieg
Wildlife Biology Chad W. Bieberich
College of Liberal Arts                                
Alaska Native Languages Davina Alexie
Anthropology Keri Iles
Art James Stugart
Communication Marsha A. Schirack
English Lauren D. Leslie
Foreign Languages Katie Mohrmann
History Stephen Krutko
Honors  
Journalism Nate Raymond
Justice Harvey Templeton
Lingustics Sean Holland
Military Science Stephen Krutko
Music Amy Horstman
Philosophy and Humanities John Martin
Political Science Joanne Sipes
Psychology Elizabeth S. Focella
Social Work  
Sociology Elizabeth S. Focella
Theatre Anna Gagne-Hawes
Women's Studies Annie Cody Rogers
School of Education  
Elementary Education Jennifer Wasson
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences  
Fisheries Adam Merriman
College of Engineering and Mines  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Margaret Cysewski
Electrical and Computer Engineering Matthew Posey
Geological Engineering William Robinson
Mechanical Engineering Larae Minteer
Mining Engineering Gregory Broline
Petroleum Engineering Kelly Lyons
School of Management  
Accounting Andrea Gerard
Business Administration Natasha Lee Larry
Economics Daniel Knudson
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences  
Forest Sciences Jason Mercer
Geography Ben Christian
Plant, Animal & Soil Sciences Jacquelyn Goss
Resources Management Melissa Deiman
College of Rural Alaska and Community Development  
Bristol Bay Campus Geraldine "JD" Cross
Chukchi Campus Winona Hawley
Developmental Education David W. Drexler
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Construction Trades Technology Arlene Farmer
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Tribal Management Nicole Gregory
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Educator Paraprofessional Clara Journey
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services Program Nancy Radtke
Kuskokwim Campus Monica Thompson
Northwest Campus Cathryn J. Foster
Rural Development Jenny Bell-Jones
Tanana Valley Campus  
Airframe and Powerplant Alina C. Pena
Allied Health Dental Assisting Kelli Yeomans
Allied Health - Rural Ashley Napier
Applied Accounting Diane Stauner
Applied Business Gary Lee Moore
Aviation Maintenance Michael Annunziato
Child Development and Family Studies BA Andrea Braham
Early Childhood Education Anna Garcia
Fire Science Michael Able
Health, Safety and Environmental Tina Holland
Human Service Technology Alina C. Pena
Human Service Technology - Rural Timothy Johnson
Instrumentation Jim Goodness
Microcomputer Support Specialist Ted Tisdale
Paralegal Studies N'kanza (Nikki) Flores
Paramedic Program Wilma Vinton
Process Technology Doug Chichester
Professional Piloting Marita Tolson
Back to Top