Contact StaffAbout UsUAF Wood Center
Print page

Student Awards

Student Awards 2006 - 2007 by Colleges and Professional Schools

College of Natural Science and Mathematics 
Biological SciencesDanielle Mondloch
Chemistry & BiochemistryAmy Rask
Computer ScienceTroy Lawlor
General ScienceJason Hoisington
Geology & GeophysicsMatthew Jones
MathematicsTroy Lawlor
PhysicsChristopher Granade
StatisticsRachel Krieg
Wildlife BiologyChad W. Bieberich
College of Liberal Arts                             

Alaska Native Languages
Davina Alexie
AnthropologyKeri Iles
ArtJames Stugart
CommunicationMarsha A. Schirack
EnglishLauren D. Leslie
Foreign LanguagesKatie Mohrmann
HistoryStephen Krutko
Honors
JournalismNate Raymond
JusticeHarvey Templeton
LingusticsSean Holland
Military ScienceStephen Krutko
MusicAmy Horstman
Philosophy and HumanitiesJohn Martin
Political ScienceJoanne Sipes
PsychologyElizabeth S. Focella
Social Work
SociologyElizabeth S. Focella
TheatreAnna Gagne-Hawes
Women's StudiesAnnie Cody Rogers
School of Education
Elementary EducationJennifer Wasson
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences 
FisheriesAdam Merriman
College of Engineering and Mines
Civil and Environmental EngineeringMargaret Cysewski
Electrical and Computer EngineeringMatthew Posey
Geological EngineeringWilliam Robinson
Mechanical Engineering Larae Minteer
Mining EngineeringGregory Broline
Petroleum EngineeringKelly Lyons
School of Management
AccountingAndrea Gerard
Business AdministrationNatasha Lee Larry
EconomicsDaniel Knudson
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences
Forest SciencesJason Mercer
GeographyBen Christian
Plant, Animal & Soil Sciences Jacquelyn Goss
Resources ManagementMelissa Deiman
College of Rural Alaska and Community Development
Bristol Bay CampusGeraldine "JD" Cross
Chukchi CampusWinona Hawley
Developmental EducationDavid W. Drexler
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Construction Trades Technology
Arlene Farmer
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Tribal ManagementNicole Gregory
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Educator ParaprofessionalClara Journey
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services ProgramNancy Radtke
Kuskokwim Campus Monica Thompson
Northwest CampusCathryn J. Foster
Rural DevelopmentJenny Bell-Jones
Tanana Valley Campus
Airframe and PowerplantAlina C. Pena
Allied Health Dental AssistingKelli Yeomans
Allied Health - RuralAshley Napier
Applied AccountingDiane Stauner
Applied BusinessGary Lee Moore
Aviation MaintenanceMichael Annunziato
Child Development and Family Studies BAAndrea Braham
Early Childhood Education
Anna Garcia
Fire Science
Michael Able
Health, Safety and Environmental
Tina Holland
Human Service TechnologyAlina C. Pena
Human Service Technology - Rural
Timothy Johnson
InstrumentationJim Goodness
Microcomputer Support SpecialistTed Tisdale
Paralegal StudiesN'kanza (Nikki) Flores
Paramedic ProgramWilma Vinton
Process TechnologyDoug Chichester
Professional PilotingMarita Tolson