Student Awards by Colleges and Professional Schools


College of Natural Science and Mathematics  
Biological Sciences Kristine Niles
Chemistry & Biochemistry Zachary Hill
Computer Science Edward J. Trochim
Geology & Geophysics Jeremiah Drewel
Mathematics Michael Hazlett
Physics Rachael Shoulder
Wildlife Biology Nicole Phillips
College of Liberal Arts                                
Anthropology Andrew Tremayne
Art Igor Pasternak
Communication Jennifer Glenday
English Bryr Ludington
Foreign Languages Gavin Piercy
History Lacie Schubert
Honors Kristine Niles
Journalism Casey Grove
Justice Alexsis Maas
Lingustics Brandon Ilgen
Military Science Christopher J. Eby
Music Hannah Bjornstad
Philosophy and Humanities Robert M. Barnett
Political Science Nate Raymond
Psychology Genevieve Harper
Social Work Juanita Smith
Sociology Caroline Webster
Theatre Rachel Blackwell
Women's Studies Annie Krenzer
School of Education  
Elementary Education Kelly J. Davies
Rural Elementary Education                                         Edna Ahmaogak
School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences  
Fisheries  Jonathan Richar
College of Engineering and Mines  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Elizabeth A. Binning
Electrical and Computer Engineering David Giessel
Geological Engineering Andrew Schultz
Mechanical Engineering B. Graham Wichman
Mining Engineering Carolyn Curley
Petroleum Engineering Erik Leman
School of Management  
Accounting Scott Seigmund
Business Administration Randy S. Griffith Jr.
Economics Jessie Lyle Janes
School of Natural Resources & Agricultural Sciences  
Forest Sciences Jason Mercer
Geography Maria Anastario
Plant, Animal & Soil Sciences Jennifer Hack
Resources Management Zachary Baer
College of Rural Alaska and Community Development  
Bristol Bay Campus Rose Fisher
Developmental Education Robin K. Cowles
Interior-Aleutians Campus Kurt Cleary
Interior-Aleutians Campus - Rural Human Services Program Jeanette Ness
Kuskokwim Campus Alison Kassel
Northwest Campus Greta Willie
Rural Development Ulric Ulroan
Tanana Valley Campus  
Airframe and Powerplant Bill Allen
Allied Health Medical Assisting Regina Whitney
Applied Accounting Marcie Hunt
Applied Business Gary Lee Moore
Culinary Arts Jennifer Nichols
Early Childhood Education AA Teresa Chandler
Early Childhood Education BA Joyce Billups
Emergency Services Skyler Gallien
Human Service Technology - Local Tonya D. Esmailka
Human Service Technology - Statewide Rosemary Allen
Microcomputer Support Specialist Sarah Snow
Paralegal Studies Jennifer R. Costello
Paramedic Program Brandon Emmett
Process Technology Emanueliano Bennalley
Back to Top