2014 Representatives

To be updated for 2015

Contact information for 2014 Staff Council Representatives is listed below.  Feel free to contact any Staff Council member if you have questions or need assistance with a staff related matter.  

Vacant Unit Representative seats may be filled through mid-term appointments.  Email uaf-staff-council@alaska.edu for more information.

Please contact the Staff Council Office if you have any questions or if you are unable to reach a Staff Council Representative using the information listed below.  You can reach the Staff Council Office at 474-7056 or uaf-staff-council@alaska.edu.


Unit 1- Rural Campuses Under CRCD (2 seats)

Seat #1 Vacant

Seat #2 Vacant  


 Unit 2 - CRCD (3 seats)

Sherrie Rahlfs, Representative
474-5808, slrahlfs@alaska.edu

Seat #2 Vacant

Seat #3 Vacant  


 Unit 3 - SNRAS, CEM, INE, SOM (2 seats)

Lesli Walls, Representative
474-1930, ljwalls@alaska.ed

Seat #2 Vacant 


Unit 4 - IAB (2 seats)

Jami Warrick, Representative
474-5455, jfwarrick@alaska.edu

Jessica Desrochers, Representative
474-7649, jmdesrochers@alaska.edu 


Unit 5 - GI  (3 seats)

Debbie Coxon, Representative
474-7411, dcoxon@gi.alaska.edu

Jesse Atencio,, Representative
474-7890, jpatencio@alaska.edu

Lawrence Murakami, Representative
450-8628, lamurakami@alaska.edu 


Unit 6 - SFOS (2 seats)

Janine Smith, Representative
474-6808, jdsmith25@alaska.edu

Janice Kristenson, Representative
224-5261, jlkristenson@alaska.edu


Unit 7 - Student Services, Vice Chancellor for Students (3 seats)

Jane Groseclose, Representative
474-1161, jsgroseclose@alaksa.edu

Seat #2 Vacant

Seat #3 Vacant 

Unit 8 - CLA (1 seat)

Kim Eames, Representative
474-6590, kkeames@alaska.edu
 


Unit 9 - Chancellor's Unit (4 seats)

Juan Goula, Representative
474-5960, jagoula@alaska.edu

Seat #2 Vacant

Seat #3 Vacant 

Seat #4 Vacant 
 


Unit 10 - CNSM (2 seats)

Jeff Baxter, Representative
474-6294, jbaxter2@alaska.edu

Seat #2 Vacant 


Unit 11 - Facilities Services  (2 seats)

Trish Winners, Representative
474-5324, pjwinners@alaska.edu

Seat #2 Vacant 


Unit 12 -  Vice Chancellor for Administrative Services  (3 seats)

Jessica MacCallum, Representative
474-6191, jlnoble@alaska.edu

Susan Sanborn, Representative
474-5770, ssanborn@alaska.edu


Seat #3 Vacant
 


Unit  13 - Rasmuson Library

Jeannette Altman, Representative
 474-5035, jaltman2@alaska.edu

Seat #2 Vacant 


Unit 14 - IARC  (1 seat)

Nate Bauer, Representative
474-7413, nbauer@iarc.uaf.edu
 


Unit 15 - OIT  (3 seats)

Richard Machida, Representative 
474-7102, rm@alaska.edu

Jarkko Toivanen, Representative
450-8358, jarkko@alaska.edu

Seat #3 Vacant 

 


 


AT LARGE REPRESENTATIVES  (5 seats)

Evelyn Pensgard, Representative
543-4542, epensgar@alaska.edu

Celena Brown, Reprsentative
842-8331, crbrown@alaska.edu

Tom Langdon, Representative
474-1869, tjlangdon@alaska.edu

Toni Abbey, Representative
450-8174, tabbey@alaska.edu

Seat #5 Vacant

Back to Top