Degree and emeriti recipients

College of Rural and Community Development

Degree and honors information
* Summer degree recipient
**December degree recipient

Degree Candidates
Bernice M. Joseph, Vice Chancellor

Certificate | Associate | Baccalaureate | Master's

 

 

 

 

Certificates

Adrian Cadell Agee
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Jenahl Alexander
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Lisa Maria Alexia
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Community Health

Bill J. Allen*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Andrew Evon Ansaknok
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Elia Ansaknok
CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Earnest R. Arnold
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Michael Barber**
CERT, Culinary Arts: Cooking

Yulia Baumgartner
CERT, Drafting Technology

Paula Bifelt
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Constructions Trades Technology

Susan Kay Boyer
CERT, Drafting Technology

Christopher Boyle
CERT, Drafting Technology

Estrellita Christian Boyle
CERT, Drafting Technology

Phyllis R. Brush
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Scott Ray Burgett
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Lisa M. Byman
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Lisa M. Byman
CERT, Medical Assistant

Cortnie R. Campbell
CERT, Accounting Technician

Kimberly Kay Carlo
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Michael Kyle Carroll
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Patrick Carroll
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

John F. Carter
CERT, Drafting Technology

Linda J. Carter**
CERT, Educator: Para-Professional

Karmen Mattie Charles
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Community Health

Jacob Daniel Chavez**
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Douglas C. Chichester
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

David W. Cox
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Mark Henry Crook**
CERT, Drafting Technology

Geraldine Cross
(Bristol Bay Campus) CERT, Accounting Technician

Brooke Dattola
CERT, Medical Assistant

Darrell W. David
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Debbie M. David*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Russell David
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Gary David, Jr.
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Tracy M. Davison
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Mariah H. Dean
CERT, Applied Business Management: Public Management and Tourism

Amanda Nicole Denton*
CERT, Accounting Technician

Shannon M. D’Hondt
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Kathy M. Dirks*
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Dodie G. Douglas
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Melanie J. Dowell
CERT, Drafting Technology

Amy Susanna Durny
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Amy Susanna Durny
CERT, Medical Assistant

James Darryl Easterling
CERT, Automotive Technology

Rachel Carol Edwin**
CERT, Office Management and Technology: Office Technology

Stanley Edwin
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Lester C. Erhart
CERT, Diesel/Heavy Equipment

Vicky Erickson
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Gail K. Evanoff
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Simeon Fairbanks, Jr.
CERT, Community Health

Arlene Farmer
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Suzetta Foster*
CERT, Applied Business Management: Marketing

Jami D. Franklin
CERT, Diesel/Heavy Equipment

Kenneth A. Good*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

James Norman Goodness
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Cecelia Grant
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Community Health

Jonathan Grant
CERT, Diesel/Heavy Equipment

David Ralph Gregoroff
CERT, Drafting Technology

Nicole R. Gregory
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Tribal Management

Bridget L. Hardy
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Tara L. Harrell
CERT, Medical Assistant

Tara L. Harrell
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Elena Nicole Harris
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Elena Nicole Harris
CERT, Medical Assistant

Winona N. Hawley
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Native Language Education: Inupiaq Eskimo

Pearl Henry
CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Tamara Henry
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Tribal Management

Verna Henry*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Mary J. Hill
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Tina L. Holland
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Tia M. Holley
CERT, Rural Human Services

Denise R. Hooper*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Virgil C. Hornsby III
CERT, Drafting Technology

Willis D. Howard
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Delores Lucy Huffman
CERT, Drafting Technology

Leon J. Huntington
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Hans Fred James
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Stephanie J. John*
CERT, Community Health

Justin C. Johnson
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Marie A Johnson
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Victoria Marie Johnson
CERT, Applied Business Management: General Business

Audrey Jones*
CERT, Accounting Technician

Mealani Jones
CERT, Safety, Health and Environmental Awareness Technology

Victoria A. Jones
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Merreline Anne Kangas
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Adam G Katkin
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Joseph P. Kelly II
CERT, Drafting Technology

Ivan D. Kious
CERT, Rural Human Services

Vanessa M Kissinger
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Charlotte Rose Koenig**
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Peter Charles Kulis
CERT, Drafting Technology

John A. LeFlore
CERT, Culinary Arts: Baking

John A. LeFlore
CERT, Culinary Arts: Cooking

John A. LeFlore
CERT, Culinary Arts: Culinary Arts

Michael J. Lehnert
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Early Childhood Education

Jennil E. Lockwood
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Jon K. Logsdon
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

John Alexander Lopez-Parada
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Dominique Loschiavo
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Mark A. Luddington
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Ursula B. Lyon**
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Raymond K. Maltos**
CERT, Accounting Technician

Cecil E. Martin
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Jessica D. Mason**
CERT, Accounting Technician

Sharon McIndoo*
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Jeffrey Mettille
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Dominic Nico Metz**
CERT, Applied Business Management: Marketing

Anna M. Moore*
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Gary Lee Moore**
CERT, Applied Business Management: General Business

Karen T. Morgan*
CERT, Accounting Technician

Erica Beth Morrow
CERT, Medical Assistant

Erica Beth Morrow
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Christopher Collin Morse
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Will Newman
CERT, Drafting Technology

Maria Nick
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Lucy A. Nordlum
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Dustin W. Norton*
CERT, Drafting Technology

Timothy Robert Nowicki**
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Bryan Nuckols
CERT, Automotive Technology

Freida A. Oquilluk
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Ira Ortez
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

JoAnna Ott**
CERT, Applied Business Management: Human Resources

Maggie Paukan
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Lorita E. Paul
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Bertina V. Pavilla*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Harold P. Pavilla**
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Thomas A. Pemrich
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Elizabeth A. Peters
CERT, Applied Business Management: Office Administration

Evangeline Phillip
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Jeremy Phillips
CERT, Safety, Health, and Environmental Awareness Technology

Rachel Phillips
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Jeffrey Dale Pope
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Matthew A. Potrikus
CERT, Drafting Technology

Justin A. Restivo
CERT, Drafting Technology

Johnny S. Roberts
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Lane Michael Roberts
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Heather Rose Ruoff
CERT, Drafting Technology

Nicolette Sauro
CERT, Applied Business Management: General Business. Student Leadership Honors

Jacob D. Savage
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Elizabeth Scarborough
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Elizabeth Scarborough
CERT, Medical Assistant

Christine Schut
CERT, Healthcare Reimbursement

David Chulé Seaward
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Michael S. Settle
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Allen A. Sikes
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Lorena G. Sims**
CERT, Office Management and Technology: Office Technology

Louis M. Skin
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Native Language Education: Inupiaq Eskimo

Grafton Solomon
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Robert Solomon
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Robert Stanislaus S. K.
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Jacob N. Sutton*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Della Joan Tagarook
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Charles A. Thacker**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Educator: Para-Professional

Jessica Jeanne Thompson
CERT, Drafting Technology

Jewel Thompson*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Yancey Thompson
CERT, Instrumentation Technology

Quana L. Ticket**
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Rachel Lynn Titus
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Community Health

Raymond R. Titus
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Anna L. Trudeau
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Elvina M. Turner**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Lenora Tuzroyluk**
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Nathan C. Vlaun*
CERT, Powerplant

Mary Brea Voisine
CERT, Information Technology Specialist

Thomas A. Watts
CERT, Diesel/Heavy Equipment

Albert Wesley
CERT, Automotive Technology

Clinton Weter
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Christopher W. Williams
CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Troy Williams
CERT, Drafting Technology

Daniel A. Wilson
CERT, Diesel/Heavy Equipment

Crystal M. Woodward
CERT, Dental Assistant

Catana Woolery
CERT, Drafting Technology

Brandon Lee Worthey
CERT, Diesel/Heavy Equipment

Kristie Young
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Tribal Management

Hongkai Zhang
CERT, Accounting Technician


Associate Degrees

Michael Able**
cum laude, A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Michael Able**
cum laude, A.A.S., Emergency Services: Emergency Medical Services

Michael Able
cum laude, A.A.S., Emergency Services: Hazardous Materials Control

Spencer T. Abrams
A.A.S., Process Technology

Valorie A. Adams-Gowan*
A.A.

Lisa Maria Alexia
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) summa cum laude, A.A.S., Community Health

Olga R. Alexie
A.A.

Tiffany R. Allen
A.A.S., Process Technology

Desiree Andon
A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Stefanie R. Attwood
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Tracy Bernadette Augustine**
A.A.

Dawn Michelle Baker**
A.A.S., Applied Business: Human Resources

John Douglas Baldridge
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Finance

Barbara J. Barnett**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Sean Barry
A.A.S., Process Technology

Stephanie Bennett**
A.A.

Isaac S. Block
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

James C. Bowling
A.A.S., Process Technology

Jon W. Bowne
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Lucy Emma Boyd**
A.A.

Timothy M. Bramble
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Timothy M. Bramble
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Hazardous Materials Control

Gary Douglas Brent**
A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Schoshanna Briesmeister**
A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Jayson S. Brockmeyer
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Marketing

Brooke Brun**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Lee A. Bryant**
cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Scott Ray Burgett
A.A.S., Process Technology

Lisa M. Byman
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Larry Camp
A.A.S., Process Technology

Robert D. Carpenter
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Kathleen A. Carroll**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Tribal Management

Melody Cavanaugh-Moen
cum laude, A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Administrative Office Management; Certified Professional

Diminian Chagnon
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Seeyaa Diniy Carlo Charpentier*
A.A.

Kerey D. Cheap**
A.A.S., Applied Business: International Business

Angela Christiansen
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) magna cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services

Randy C. Cichon
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

La Donna Shaylee Coghill
cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Nick S. Constantino
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Brian S. Cooper
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Emergency Medical Services

Jennifer Costello**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

David W. Cox
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Lizeth A. Critchfield**
A.A.

Kathleen Ann Cruikshank
A.A.

Jacob Dalstra
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Emergency Medical Services

Darlene R. Daniel
A.A.S., Tribal Management

Donald Jesse Darling, Jr.
A.A.

Stephen Keith Davis
cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Tamara De Los Santos*
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Mariah H. Dean
A.A.S., Applied Business: Public Management

Yanfang Deng**
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Betty T. Denny
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Lillian DeWilde*
A.A.

Brandon Doherty
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Hazardous Materials Control

Brandon Doherty**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Amy Susanna Durny
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Phillip A. Duty**
A.A.S., Process Technology

Karl Konrad Eklund**
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Virginia Englishoe
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Clif Enochs**
A.A.S., Process Technology

Jennefer Lynn Ernst**
A.A.

Anthony Fernandez
A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Will Flanders*
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Merle Fortune II
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Mariah R. Fosi
A.A.

Jackson C. Fox
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.S., Renewable Resources

Aaron Franich
A.A.

Monica Friday
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Barbara G. Frone
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Margie Helen Frost
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.

Mathew E. Fuelling
A.A.S., Process Technology

Heather Dawn Generous
A.A.S., Culinary Arts

Nicholas V. Gilbreath**
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Ingrid Gwendolyn Gilkey**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Noel Renee Gould-Strick**
A.A.

Nate Green**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Emergency Medical Services

Jennifer Anne Grieve**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Janelle Dalene Griffin-Chapin
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Nick Gust
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.

Cathy Hagen
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Human Resources

Ashley Marie Hale
magna cum laude, A.A.

Megan Cheri Hamlin
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

James R. Hansen*
A.A.

Tara L. Harrell
cum laude, A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Elena Nicole Harris
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Reina Bernal Hasting
A.A.

Edna Henry
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Sara Henry**
cum laude, A.A.

Shelley Hess
cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Gordon R. Hill**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Gabriella Hilliard**
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Roselyn Marie Hoffman
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.

Chloë Susanne Howe
cum laude, A.A.S., Dental Assistant. Golden Key Honor Society

Kelly A. Hughes
A.A.S., Dental Assistant

Marcie Hunt
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Megan Hyde*
summa cum laude, A.A.

Shirley Dianne Ivie**
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Evelyn James
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.

Jessica Lynne Jernstrom
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Benjamin Paul Johnson
A.A.S., Process Technology

Heather Elizabeth Johnson**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Timothy Aaron Johnson**
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Victoria Marie Johnson
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Audrey Jones**
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Finance

Mary Jones-Lewis*
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Clara Journey
A.A.S., Educator: Para-Professional

Francesca Juanita Kamkahpak
(Bristol Bay Campus) cum laude, A.A.

Shireen Kapotak
A.A.

Travis Zach Kater
summa cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Raven Keyes**
A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Nayeon Kim
A.A.S., Dental Assistant

Kerri D. Kinell
cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Grace E. Kirk
A.A.S., Community Health

Nichole Diane Kloepfer**
A.A.S., Applied Business: Human Resources

Thomas Knorr
A.A.

Maria Lake
A.A.

Lee Laraby
cum laude, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Michael W. Leonard
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Sue Ann Lindoff*
A.A.S., Human Service Technology

Shawn Lingawi
A.A.S., Process Technology

Lisa Dawn Linnell**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Jessica L. Lohmer
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Mary Long**
(Northwest Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Teresa Clark Lovell
summa cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Human Resources

Jedediah Marshall Lowell
A.A.S., Process Technology

John Marvin Luck
A.A.S., Process Technology

Cheryl Maddox
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Beverly J. Madros
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Aliya D. Maiden*
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Travis J. Malin
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Maureen Mayo
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship. Student Leadership Honors

Keegan Shane McAfee
A.A.S., Drafting Technology

Steel M.D. McNeil**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Kenai Medary
A.A.S., Applied Business: Finance

Kenai Medary
A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Nichole Leigh Merriman
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Marian Mike
(Northwest Campus) A.A.S., Community Health

Mark Miller
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Gary Lee Moore**
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Erica Beth Morrow
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Merrill Dennis Mosley
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Benjamin T. Nance**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Emergency Medical Services

Heather Elizabeth Nash**
A.A.

Rachel Katherine Nash
A.A.

Joshua Thomas O’Brien
cum laude, A.A.

Richard Eric Oelkers
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Gabina Okitkun*
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Jeanne Olivotti**
cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

JoAnna R. Ott
A.A.S., Applied Business: Human Resources

Cathy M. Penna
cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Tammie N. Pennywell
cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Kathryn S. Petersen
A.A.

Beverly Ann Peterson
cum laude, A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Office Technology; Desktop Publishing and Graphics

Jack W. Phelps II
A.A.S., Process Technology

Wayne K. Phillip**
A.A.S., Tribal Management

Rachel Phillips*
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Cameron A. Poindexter
A.A.

Russell Pollock*
A.A.

Jeffrey Dale Pope
A.A.S., Process Technology

Marjorie Post*
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.

Charles L. Potter
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Hazardous Materials Control

Charles L. Potter**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Dolores J. Powell
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Casy Jane Price
A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Caralee Rochelle Pruitt**
A.A.

Ryne C. Radigan
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Matt Rawlings
cum laude, A.A.S., Professional Piloting

Emily Lauren Rawls*
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Constance M. Reimer-Ely**
A.A.

S. A. Rosie Rosenberger
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Patricia Salmon
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Tribal Management

Amanda Jean Sauro**
A.A.

Elizabeth Scarborough
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Madeline Amber Scholl**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Jack Alan Sedberry
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Allen A. Sikes
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Amanda Singer
A.A.

Andria Sue Skaflestad
A.A.

Sarah Slenkamp
A.A.

Carol Smallwood*
A.A.

Sarah Lynn Snow**
summa cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Alma Snowball**
(Northwest Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Sharon Soileau**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Vernon C. Sommer
A.A.S., Process Technology

Lisa Marie Spellman
cum laude, A.A.

Joshua Hayward Spence
A.A.S., Process Technology

Eric C. Spencer
A.A.S., Process Technology

Carey Lyn Spohn
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Christopher John Springer
A.A.S., Aviation Maintenance

Renee M. Staley
A.A.S., Process Technology

Diane L. Stauner
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Diane L. Stauner
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Entrepreneurship

Kayleen Stenehjem**
A.A.

Diane M. Stephanoff
A.A.

Robert Charles Strick
A.A.

Kristopher Marc Tacheny
A.A.S., Applied Business: Marketing; Computer Applications

Kenneth B. Tanner
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Bryan Wade Tappen
A.A.

Tessa Ann Tate**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Harlow C. Thompson
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Laura Angela Thompson-Pitka**
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Marita Eleanor Tolson
A.A.S., Professional Piloting

Robert Scott Tompkins
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Malcolm Macondray Vance
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Culinary Arts

Dane Taylor Waisanen
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Erica Walker**
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Luci Washington
A.A.

Georgianna Waska
A.A.

Rhonda Ann Wayner
A.A.

Jhyshain A. Wee
A.A.S., Community Health

Patricia Marie White
cum laude, A.A.

Sherrie Lynn White
cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Dale J. Wickline
A.A.S., Culinary Arts

Windy A. Wicklund**
A.A.

Alden Richard Wilbur
A.A.S., Process Technology

Fredrick T. Woldstad
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Emergency Medical Services

Kenneth J. Woldstad
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Andrea R. Woods
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.

Crystal M. Woodward
A.A.

Jonathan D. Yarsley
A.A.S., Process Technology

Kelli Renee Yeomans
cum laude, A.A.S., Dental Assistant

Joni E. Young
A.A.

Kristie Young
A.A.S., Tribal Management

Leta Young*
cum laude, A.A.

Andrew Zaragoza
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology


Baccalaureate Degrees

Albert Norman Ames
B.A., Rural Development: Community Research and Cultural Documentation

Jenny C. Bell-Jones
summa cum laude, B.A., Rural Development: Tribal and Local Government Administration

Emelia D. Ferris
B.A., Child Development and Family Studies: Curriculum and Teaching

Crystal Annette Frank
B.A., Rural Development: Rural Health and Human Services Management

Sonta M. Hamilton
cum laude, B.A., Rural Development: Tribal and Local Government Administration

Dawson Hoover**
(Kuskokwim Campus) B.A., Rural Development: Land/Renewable Resources

Hannah Loon
(Chukchi Campus) B.A., Rural Development: Community Research and Cultural Documentation

Ronald H. Nalikak
B.A., Rural Development: Tribal and Local Government Administration

Minnie Lucy Naylor
B.A., Rural Development: Community Organization and Services

Erica Walker
B.A., Child Development and Family Studies: Curriculum and Teaching

Mercedes Margarita Yanez
B.A., Rural Development: Community Business and Economic Development


Master's Degrees

Odin E. Brudie
M.A., Rural Development. B.S., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 1983

Nicholas R. Charles, Jr.
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2002

Kelly Sandra Eningowuk
M.A., Rural Development. B.A. University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2001

Nina R. Heyano
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 1996

Joella Lynn Hogan
M.A., Rural Development. B.S., University of Northern British Columbia, (2000)

Linda C. Joule
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 1995

James W. LaBelle**
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., Alaska Methodist University, 1973

Dorothy Mae Larson
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 1995

Daniel E. Lung
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., Edinboro University of Pennsylvania, 1995

Beverly A. Melovidov
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2004

Shannon E. Oelkers**
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2000

Ayapaq George Owletuck
M.A., Rural Development. B.Ed., University of Alaska Anchorage, 1995

David J. Parks
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Anchorage, 2005