Commencement 2006 | Sunday, May 14, 2006 | John A. Carlson Center

 

Degree and emeriti recipients

College of Rural and Community Development

Degree Candidates
Bernice M. Joseph, Executive Dean

Degree and honors information
* Summer degree recipient
**December degree recipient

Certificate

Paul Aceveda*
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Sandi A. Ahlers**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Elliot Alicea
CERT, Applied Business Management: Computer Applications

Douglas C. Allen
CERT, Drafting Technology

Elena Aluskak
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Michael Andreassen*
CERT, Airframe

Steven W. Bell
CERT, Office Management and Technology: Office Technology

Gordon S. Bergman
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Orville W. Bergman
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Ethel M. Brown
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Terri Danielle Cadzow
CERT, Applied Business Management: Computer Applications

Jill BriAnne Campbell
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Samuel J. Carl*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Tara Paulynne Carr
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Community Health

Janet Clark*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Kurt P. Cleary
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Frances Contreras
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Eunice A. Curtis
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Robert “Bob” Curtis
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Doreen Deaton**
CERT, Accounting Technician

Herbert F. Demit
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Christopher Denny
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Paul Dock
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Holly DuBose
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Antoinette May Edenshaw**
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Applied Business Management: General Business

Nellie Eide
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Judy L. Eiden*
CERT, Accounting Technician

Frieda Jane Enigowuk
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Dwayne M. Erick
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Marlene Fogarty Phillips
CERT, Applied Business Management: Computer Applications

Shawn Frank, Sr.
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Bertlyn A. Frykman
CERT, Office Management and Technology: Office Technology

Bertlyn A. Frykman**
CERT, Applied Business Management: Computer Applications

Melissa Garwood
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Melissa Garwood
CERT, Medical Assistant

Christopher Michael George
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Skye Marie Greer**
CERT, Accounting Technician

Ila Griepentrog
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Kenneth L. Hagen
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Lucy N. Hall
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Nicole Harger
CERT, Dental Assistant

Ivie Christine Hayes
CERT, Information Technology Specialist. Golden Key Honor Society

Myra J. Heaps
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

DeLys Y. Hendrix
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Tamara Lynn Henry
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Tribal Management

Dennis Austin Hensley, Jr.
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Mary J. Hill
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Marie Hopstad
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Patricia A. Houser
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Frank Hughes**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Nathan Hunt*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Jerry Isaac, Jr.
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Thomas L. Jackson
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Peter Jayne**
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Fred John, Jr.**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Alfred Jonathan
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Burt W. Jonathan
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Audrey Jones
CERT, Applied Business Management: Finance

Narlin Jones
CERT, Accounting Technician

Narlin Jones
CERT, Applied Business Management: General Business

Mary J. Jones-Lewis**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Vernon Joseph**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Jennifer Kalmakoff
(Bristol Bay Campus) CERT, Community Health

Oliane L. Kameroff*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Edward Kelly
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Winifred Kelly-Green
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Melly G. Kingeekuk
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Marvin J. Kiokun
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Charles Edward Kirk
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Emma Koefer**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Chad Kottke
CERT, Drafting Technology

Irene A. Layton
(Bristol Bay Campus) CERT, Early Childhood Education

Sally A. Leonard*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Anna M. Lincoln*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Senta J. Lockett**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Community Health

Mary Long
(Northwest Campus) cum laude, CERT, Early Childhood Education

Serena Rose Martin
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Steven R. Martz**
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Justin Wade McDonald*
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Jill McGowan
CERT, Dental Assistant

Sandra L. Medley
CERT, Office Management and Technology: Office Technology

Nicole Danielle Mensik
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Grace Minix
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Jamie Mitchell*
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Ronald D. Murphy*
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

James R. Nelson*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Jeanette L. Ness**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Mary L. Nevak
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Fred H. Niebur*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Lucy A. Nordlum
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Lorna Osterback**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Tanya Rose Oxereok
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Barbara Paschall
CERT, Early Childhood Education

Maggie Paukan
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Olga Louise Paul
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Early Childhood Education

Holly Michele Peterson*
CERT, Powerplant

Ruth G. Peterson
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Wayne K. Phillip
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Tribal Management

Karen Post Van der Burg*
CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Gary Shane Ramey*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Diana Ramoth
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Tribal Management

Tracey J. Randolph-Rush
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Robert Ray**
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Hilda Redfox
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Ellen J. Richard
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

William Ruonavaara
CERT, Drafting Technology

Amanda J. Sauro**
CERT, Applied Business Management: General Business

Staci S. Scullion
CERT, Office Management and Technology: Bookkeeping

Staci S. Scullion
CERT, Applied Business Management

Staci S. Scullion
CERT, Accounting Technician

Josephine E. Semaken**
CERT, Rural Human Services

Vincent Simon
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Brad David Sjostedt*
CERT, Airframe and Powerplant

Meghan Slater*
CERT, Phlebotomy

Patricia Slater
CERT, Applied Business Management: Human Resources

Elsie M. Smith
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Alma Snowball*
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Early Childhood Education

Tania M. Snowball
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Community Health

Deanna Janine Snyder
(Bristol Bay Campus) CERT, Community Health

Madison Square**
CERT, Culinary Arts

Flora Mabel Stone
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Christine Swift
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Michael Thomas
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Agnes L. Tinker
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Community Health

Delbert R. Titus
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Construction Trades Technology

Tamarack Tomaszewski-Coulter**
CERT, Drafting Technology

Bryan Uher**
CERT, Applied Business Management: Marketing

Thelma Vlasoff
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Nathan C. Vlaun**
CERT, Airframe

Shirley A. Waipa
(Kuskokwim Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Lorena Jo Walker**
(Chukchi Campus) CERT, Community Health

Rick Webb
CERT, Accounting Technician

Darlene Whitney
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Health Care Reimbursement

Regina F. Whitney
CERT, Medical/Dental Reception

Jones O. Wongittilin, Sr.**
(Northwest Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Tanya Minnie Yatlin
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) CERT, Rural Human Services

Associate

Gabriel J. Acker, Jr.
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Jamie L. S. Active**
A.A.

Rochelle Aitken
A.A.S., Dental Assistant

Kevin W. Alexander**
A.A.S., Maintenance Technology: Airframe and Powerplant

Ted E. Allderdice
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Donna Allen
summa cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Public Management

Kevin Allen
A.A.

Rosemary G. Allen**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Kimberly J. Ansaknok**
A.A.

Cleveland L. Ash*
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Selah Backlund
cum laude, A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Administrative Office Management; Office Technology

Ryan Bader**
A.A.

Benaiah Bare**
A.A.

Palassa Beans
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Phillip Micah Beckley
A.A.S., Process Technology

Christina Beiderbeck*
A.A.

Jeremy J. Bell
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Ronda D. Benish Shepard
A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Emanueliano Bennalley
A.A.S., Process Technology

Amanda Birklid
cum laude, A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Medical Office Management; Office Technology

Iris Rose Boehm
A.A.

Celia Dawn Bohanan**
magna cum laude, A.A.

Sean Gary Bohanan
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Corey J. Bolduc*
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Andrew M. Boyle
A.A.

James Brooks*
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Jordan Elena Brown*
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Faith Brownlee**
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Roberta K. Budnik
A.A.

Tom Burton**
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Justin Bushre
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Jacqueline Butts*
A.A.S., Human Services: Workforce Development

Gari Elizabeth Bystedt*
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Susie P. Carl
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Tara Paulynne Carr
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) summa cum laude, A.A.S., Community Health

Janice Castro-Reed*
cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Workforce Development

Karla Marie Champagne
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.

Teresa K. Chandler
cumma cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Matilda A. Charlie
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.

Seeyaa Charpentier
A.A.

Annette Phyllis Chism**
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Public Management

Anne Dedier Connor**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Wildland Fire Control

Brenda M. Cook
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Jenny Costello
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Martha Lynn Crane*
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) cum laude, A.A.

Kimberly Christina Davis
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Jeffrey Debbaut
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Christina Marie DeHaven
A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Desktop Publishing and Graphics; Web Foundations

Christina Marie DeHaven
A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Shannon S. Denning**
A.A.S., Process Technology

Tristan M. Denoncour
cum laude, A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Stephanie L. DeRaimo
A.A.S., Culinary Arts

Miles Dinstel
A.A.S., Process Technology

Charlene Dubay
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Tribal Management

Holly DuBose
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Brandon Duvlea
A.A.S., Process Technology

Susan Raye Earley*
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Nellie Edmund**
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Minnie Ekada
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Carlos Elizondo
A.A.

Matthew Ellsworth
A.A.S., Maintenance Technology: Airframe and Powerplant

Ralph Elook
A.A.

Samantha Renee Epchook
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.

Charles Michael Fezatte
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Brian David Fischer
A.A.

Alice L. Fitka**
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Douglas H. Fleming**
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Human Service Technology

Michele Renee Flood
A.A.S., Process Technology

Marlene Fogarty Phillips
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Desktop Publishing and Graphics; Web Foundations

Lizette Fonte*
A.A.

Veronica Fox
A.A.

Crystal Annette Frank*
A.A.

Troy Fabus Franklin
A.A.

Kurt Freeman*
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Monica Friday
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Bertlyn A. Frykman
A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Bertlyn A. Frykman**
A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Administrative Office Management; Office Technology

Madeline Gallahorn*
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Skyler Kenneth Gallien
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Janice Q. Gao**
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Carly Garrison**
A.A.

Melissa Garwood
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Jennifer Lynn Grasto
A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Jason B. Graves*
A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Trisha L. Gray
(Northwest Campus) A.A.

Deborah Ann Greene
cum laude, A.A.

Alfred L. Griseto
A.A.S., Process Technology

Kyle Gronewold
A.A.

Sarah A. Grover
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Victoria A. Hale
magna cum laude, A.A.

Joshua M. Harrod**
A.A.

Lisa R. Haugen**
(Northwest Campus) A.A.

Brett E. Henderson*
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

DeLys Y. Hendrix
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Troy Davis Hennig
A.A.S., Professional Piloting

Daisy Elizabeth Henry**
cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Michael R. Henton
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Samantha Holmberg
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Tracy M. Horn
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.

Hollace Houtchens*
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Jill Hovan Thompson*
A.A.

Jonathan Huff**
A.A.

Flora Jane Huffmon
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Theresa M. Hughes*
A.A.

Graciela Humphrey
A.A.S., Educator: Para-Professional

R. L. Michaela Hunter
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Leon Huntington**
A.A.S., Process Technology

Wyatt Hurlbut**
A.A.

Scott Ilgenfritz
A.A.S., Maintenance Technology: Airframe and Powerplant

Sarah Ingram
A.A.

Melissa A. Jelly
cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Gwendolyne Jenkins*
A.A.

Arla M. Johnson*
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.

Mary Johnson*
A.A.S., Human Services: Children’s Mental Health - System of Care

Masumi C. Johnson**
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Holly Lehr Jones**
A.A.

Alexandra Therese Jorgensen**
A.A.

Tamra L. Joseph
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Harry Kalmakoff, Jr.
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Marita K. Kameroff
(Kuskokwim Campus) cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

David Karabelnikoff
A.A.S., Alaska Native Leadership, Communication and Healing: Interdisciplinary Program

Carl J. Kegley
A.A.S., Microcomputer Support Specialist

Heather K. Kendall*
A.A.

Kristy Kennedy**
A.A.

Joseph Edward Keyes
A.A.S., Applied Business: Marketing

Stanley G. King*
A.A.

Alice Kiunya
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Sarah Roxanne Knudson
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.S., Tribal Management

Leslie K. Kozeluh
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Ray Will Krause**
A.A.S., Microcomputer Support Specialist

Susan Rae Kugelmann
A.A.

William Kulash**
A.A.S., Process Technology

Cynthia A. Lane**
cum laude, A.A. Golden Key Honor Society

Sarah LeClerc**
A.A.

Carolyn C. Lee*
summa cum laude, A.A.S., Human Service Technology

Okalena Patricia Lekanoff-Gregory
A.A.S., Tribal Management

Lisa Dawn Linnell
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Mary Susan Logue
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Lovina Bonnie Lomack**
A.A.

Rolf J. Lorenz**
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Mark A. Luddington
summa cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Larry A. Lysne
A.A.S., Maintenance Technology: Airframe and Powerplant

Peter F. Macchione
A.A.S., Process Technology

Jonal Machos**
A.A.

Aliya D. Maiden
A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Taige F. Malone
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Mike Mangano**
A.A.S., Process Technology

Nancy L. Martin*
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Glen Lewis Marunde
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.

Christopher Travis McGarvin
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Rayette McGlashan
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Eliza Meier
A.A.

Stacey M. Messerschmidt
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.

George Midvag
A.A.

Joseph W. Milliken*
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Bruce Molnia
A.A.S., Culinary Arts

Gregory A. Morris
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Johnny T. Moseley
A.A.S., Microcomputer Support Specialist

Alesia Murphy**
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Amanda M. Nance
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Ethan Rand Nelson**
A.A.

Jennifer Lynn Nichols
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Culinary Arts

Darlene Frances Ellen Noden
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.

Gabina Okitkun
(Kuskokwim Campus) cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Nathan Mathew Oleson**
A.A.

Norma Pfeiffer Olson
cum laude, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Jennifer N. Pace
A.A.

Cassey Page*
A.A.S., Human Services: Residential Care

David Daniel Panait*
A.A.

Theresa Lea Parente**
cum laude, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Jeffrey L. Park
A.A.

Gloria P. Paul
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Rosalie Pavilla
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Jason M. Perry
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Isaiah D. Peter
(Kuskokwim Campus) cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Micah Peter
(Kuskokwim Campus) cum laude, A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Scott James Porter
A.A.

Jeremy W. Preston
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Cory Hamilton Pringle**
cum laude, A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Wyneca Pruett**
A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Tracey J. Randolph-Rush
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Darla Redfern**
A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Medical Office Management; Office Technology

Rita Ray Reid**
A.A.

Matt Renson
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Christine Robbins
A.A.

Shawn Michael Robinson
A.A.S., Process Technology

William Ruonavaara
magna cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

David T. Ryan**
A.A.S., Process Technology

Meralis G. Sáenz**
cum laude, A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Eleanor Sam
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

Brant K. Schalk
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Madeline Amber Scholl
cum laude, A.A.

Kristine Scott*
A.A.

Staci S. Scullion
A.A.S., Office Management and Technology: Bookkeeping; Office Technology

Staci S. Scullion
A.A.S., Applied Accounting

Staci S. Scullion
A.A.S., Applied Business: Human Resources

Jacob Sedlacek**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Lisa H. Sendar*
A.A.S., Human Services: Workforce Development

Traci Shelton
A.A.S., Human Service Technology

Patricia Slater
A.A.S., Applied Business: Human Resources

Shawna Slater**
A.A.

Aaron L. Smith**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Kiya M. Smith
A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

Kate Marie Soileau
A.A.S., Dental Assistant

Brian Sparks
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Brenda Lee Stewart**
A.A.S., Human Services: Mental Health and Developmental Disabilities

Caroline Stover**
A.A.

Megan Audrey Sweeney
cum laude, A.A.

Christine Swift
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Dejuan Tanner
A.A.S., Information Technology Specialist

Nancy J. Thomas
A.A.S., Applied Business: Computer Applications

Michelle Thompson
A.A.S., Early Childhood Education

T. B. Thornburg
A.A.S., Culinary Arts: Hospitality Operations

Wesley Douglas Thurmond
A.A.S., Process Technology

Ann Marie Tinker**
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.

Darlene T. Turner**
(Northwest Campus) A.A.

Peter A. Twitchell**
(Kuskokwim Campus) A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Derek Ralph Neil Van Hatten
A.A.

Nastasia Delores Vaska**
A.A.

Matthew Joel Wallace**
cum laude, A.A.S., Microcomputer Support Specialist

Phillip Walsh
A.A.S., Process Technology

Lisa Ward
cum laude, A.A.S., Graphic Design and Art: Interdisciplinary Program

Martha Ann Webster-Markey**
A.A.

Richard Welch
A.A.S., Human Service Technology

Sarah Jane Welty
summa cum laude, A.A.

Regina F. Whitney
A.A.S., Medical Assistant

Corinn Williams
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) magna cum laude, A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Krista Williams**
(Bristol Bay Campus) A.A.S., Human Services: Addictions Counseling

Sandra Kay Wilson**
cum laude, A.A.S., Paralegal Studies

William W. Wolf*
A.A.S., Maintenance Technology: Airframe and Powerplant

Allyn Yanish
A.A.S., Process Technology

Jenny P. York**
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) A.A.

Matthew M. Zanazzo
cum laude, A.A.S., Process Technology

Matt Zimmerman**
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Municipal Fire Control

Nicholas Paul Zito
A.A.S., Emergency Services: Hazardous Materials Control

Baccalaureate

Joyce A. Billups
cum laude, B.A., Child Development and Family Studies: Administration; Curriculum and Teaching. Student Leadership Honors

Iris Rose Boehm
B.A., Child Development and Family Studies: Curriculum and Teaching

Anishia J. Elbie
(Bristol Bay Campus) B.A., Rural Development: Small Business Management

Deanna E. Hardin
(Bristol Bay Campus) B.A., Young Children and Family Studies: Interdisciplinary Program. Student Leadership Honors

Cheryl A. Hinkes
(Bristol Bay Campus) B.A., Creative Processes: Interdisciplinary Program

Shirley May Holmberg
B.A., Rural Development: Rural Health and Human Services Management

Linnea John
(Interior-Aleutians Campus) magna cum laude, B.A., Child Development and Family Studies: Curriculum and Teaching

Pearl Mikulski
(Northwest Campus) cum laude, B.A., Rural Development: Tribal and Local Government Administration

Duke Ogata
B.A., Rural Development: Land/Renewable Resources

Charles Pullock
(Northwest Campus) B.A., Rural Development: Small Business Management

James Andrew Tikiun
(Kuskokwim Campus) B.A., Rural Development: Tribal and Local Government Administration

Ulric J. Ulroan
B.A., Rural Development: Small Business Management

Master's

Andria Agli
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2003

Steven Angasan
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2002

April Gale Laktonen Counceller**
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., Brown University (Rhode Island), 2002

Beverly A. Melovidov
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2004; B.A., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 2004

Angelina L. Santa Ana
M.A., Rural Development. B.A., Native American Education Service (Illinois), 2001

Steven E. Sumida
M.A., Rural Development. B.S., Montana State University, 1983

Eric Joshua Weiser
M.A., Rural Development. B.Ed., University of Alaska Fairbanks, 1983

 
Contact Us About UAF Regalia Dept. of Civil and Environmental Engineering