Commencement 2004 - Sunday, May 9

General Information
Events Schedule
Directions and Visitor Information
Disability Information
Photography Information
Academic Traditions

Student Information

Faculty Information

Degree/Emeriti Recipients

Photo Gallery

Archives

2004 Commencement home

Commencement home

Search Commencement

School of Education

Degree Candidates

Roger Norris-Tull, Dean

Bachelor's | Master's


Baccalaureate Degrees
Jessica Dawn Bohanan
magna cum laude
B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Ryan Samuel Campbell B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Silje E. Carling B.A. Elementary Education

Shannon S. Cummings
magna cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society

B.A. Elementary Education
Lindsay T. Errington B.A. Elementary Education
Katie George B.Ed. Elementary
Angelica Gradick B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Darci Hanson B.A. Early Childhood Education: Interdisciplinary Program
David M. H˙bert B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Annie O. Kassel B.Ed. Elementary
Caitlin C. Kennedy B.A. Elementary Education
Sarah L. Kupczyk B.A. Elementary Education
Ryan Nicholas Lang B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Aaron Ivy Marks B.A. Elementary Education
Ayse M. Mitchell B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Gretchen Louise Nelson B.A. Elementary Education
Angela Nickerson B.Ed. Elementary
Eric J. Provost B.A. Elementary Education
Nellie K. Schaeffer
cum laude
, Golden Key Honor Society
B.A. Elementary Education
Jennifer Lorene Schneider
cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society
B.A. Elementary Education
David W. Smith B.Ed. Secondary Education
Kimberly M. Wallingford
magna cum laude
, Golden Key Honor Society
B.A. Elementary Education
Return to top

Master°s Degrees
Cynthia Ann Buchanan M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.A., European Nazarene Bible College (Germany), 1999
Anthony W. Cavan M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
B.A., University of Alaska, 2000
Daniel E. Davis M.A.T. Secondary Education
B.S., Northern Illinois University, 1980
Kathryn Adell Dosch M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.S., University of Alaska, 2000
Jodie English M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.Ed., University of St. Thomas (Minnesota), 1991
Charleen Charisna Fisher M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Native Language Education
B.A., University of Alaska, 1991
Jennifer Thwing Flaming M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.A., University of Washington, 1996
Roberto C. Javier M.A.T. Secondary Education
B.A., University of Alaska, 1999
Katherine S. Jenkins M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.A., University of Montana, 2001
Thad Keener M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
B.A., University of Massachusetts, 1993
Terry Kelly M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 1974
Sandra F. Lachman M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Reading Education K-12
B.A., University of California, 1973
Claire Dominique Meierotto M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
B.A, University of Alaska, 1993
Cheryl Jean Pratt Silcox M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
B.S., Murray State University (Kentucky), 1992
Letha Anne Chimegalrea Simon M.Ed. Education: Cross-Cultural Education
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1989
Renee Singh M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1992
Ryan T. Tilbury M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.A., University of Alaska, 1998
Natada Tucker M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
B.S., Wayland Baptist College (Texas), 2000
Laura Willett M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Reading Education K-12
B.S., University of Bombay (India), 1986
B.A., University of Alaska, 1996
Jessica Litera Willis M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Reading Education K-12
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1994
Return to top

University of Alaska Southeast
Carleen E. Evans M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Return to top

For more information about UAF commencement, contact commencement@uaf.edu.


University Relations

Last modified January 27, 2010 by University Relations Web Developer.