Class of 2003

Commencement Photo Gallery

Commencement Speaker

Directions & Visitor Information

Disability Information

Emeriti

Events Schedule

Honorary Degree Recipients

Student Information

2003 Commencement Home

Commencement Home

Search Commencement

Search Commencement
Loading
 

School of Management

Degree Candidates

James Collins, Dean

 

Bachelor's | Master's


Baccalaureate Degrees
Crisanto Agtani  B.B.A. Accounting
Michael Backus magna cum laude, Honors Program  B.A. Economics
Robert E. Bailie  B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Denton Thomas Bedford  B.B.A. International Business
Kimberly Renee Burrows  B.A. Design and D³cor: Interdisciplinary Program
Nancy Suk Chang  B.B.A. Management and Organizations
 Helen Oriana Clavel B.B.A. Finance
 Judith Darlene Edwards B.B.A. Management and Organizations
 Matthew D. Emmons magna cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. Accounting
Brenda L. Erlich B.B.A. Accounting
Diane Evans B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Michael David Fink cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. Finance
Manda Jo Gempler magna cum laude B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Rebecca Jayne Haugeberg B.B.A. Accounting
Christopher L. Holm B.B.A. Marketing
Joseph A. Jensen Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. Marketing
Erin Christine Lake B.B.A. Marketing
Meghan E. Lewis cum laude B.B.A. Finance
Meghan E. Lewis cum laude B.B.A. Accounting
Lance W. Mayes B.B.A. Finance
Nichole L. Merriman B.B.A. Accounting
Derek E. Miller B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Sarah Miller cum laude B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Cindy A. Mojica B.B.A. Accounting
Angela Lorraine Murray B.B.A. Accounting
Scott B. Nelson B.A. Economics
Elenita Noval-Foster B.B.A. Accounting
Christina Dawn Nussbaumer B.B.A. Accounting
Debra L. O'Brien B.B.A. Accounting
Leslie Yvonne O'Connor Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. Accounting
Debbie Marie Ogden B.B.A. Accounting
Jeremy Steven O'Neil Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. Accounting
Donna Peabody B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Wayne L. Peppler B.B.A. Finance
Catharine Sommer Persinger B.B.A. Accounting
Lori Powers B.B.A. International Business
Tya M. Rich B.B.A. Marketing
Birch Robbins B.B.A. Travel Industry Management
Thomas Maxwell Roberts B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Heather A. Rogers cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Colleen M. Rowe Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. General Business
Dona Rule Golden Key Honor Society B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Brad Evan Schroder B.B.A. Accounting
Lucius T. Suk B.B.A. General Business
Marylyn Sumano B.B.A. Management and Organizations
Andrew W. Tainter B.B.A. Accounting
Brian Tillotson B.B.A. Finance
Nomie Rose Torres B.B.A. Accounting
Sharon Walsh B.B.A. Accounting
 
Return to top
Master's Degrees
Anthony Albert
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 2001
M.B.A. General Management
Jennifer Ruth Balster
B.S., Adams State College (Colorado), 2000
M.B.A. Capital Markets
Scott W. Bates
B.L.A., University of Alaska, 1999
M.S. Resource and Applied Economics
Brian Lee Cade
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 2002
M.B.A. Capital Markets
Yue Cao
B.A., Tian Jin Finance and Economic University (P.R. China), 1997
M.S. Resource and Applied Economics
William Albert Daniels
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 1997
M.B.A. General Management
Casie L. Davidson
B.S., Central Washington University, 2001
M.S. Resource and Applied Economics
Myron J. Dosch
B.B.A., Gonzaga University (Washington), 1990
M.B.A. Capital Markets
Barbara J. Ellanna
B.S., Niagara University (New York), 1990
M.B.A. General Management
Judy Ann Higgs
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 2002
M.B.A. General Management
Weisheng Huang
B.E., Hainan Teacher's College (PR China), 1995
M.B.A. Capital Markets
Jennifer Robin Imus
B.A., Lewis and Clark College (Oregon), 1999
M.B.A. Capital Markets
Daymon Orson Johnson
B.S., Brigham Young University (Utah), 1984
M.B.A. General Management
Kirill N. Kozhevnikov M.B.A. Capital Markets
Yvonne Blanche LeRoy-Landers
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 2002
M.B.A. General Management
Heather Renee Lesko
B.A., University of Alaska, 1996
M.B.A. General Management
Arthur Leland Nash, Jr.
B.S., Bemidji State University (Minnesota), 1987
M.S. Resource and Applied Economics
Carolyn Jean Nethken
B.S., University of Bridgeport (Connecticut), 1970;
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 1990
M.B.A. Capital Markets
Mary Elizabeth Perreault
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 1983
M.B.A. General Management
Mehrdad Sabri
B.S., University of Alaska, 1994
M.B.A. General Management
Latha Sankaran
B.S., University of Bombay (India), 1986
M.B.A. General Management
William Ackley Stark
B.B.A., University of Alaska, 1993
M.B.A. General Management
Ryan Strong
B.B.A., University of Notre Dame (Indiana), 1995
M.B.A. Capital Markets
Jinlan Tomasic
B.S., University of Alaska, 1994
M.S. Software Engineering and Business Management: Interdisciplinary Program
   
Return to top
 
 

For more information about UAF commencement, contact commencement@uaf.edu.

Class of 2003 | Commencement Photo Gallery | Commencement Speaker | Directions & Visitor Information
Disablilty Information | Emeriti | Events Schedule | Honorary Degree Recipients
Student Information | 2003 Commencement Home


University Relations


Last modified October 21, 2009 by University Relations Web Developer.