Class of 2003

Commencement Photo Gallery

Commencement Speaker

Directions & Visitor Information

Disability Information

Emeriti

Events Schedule

Honorary Degree Recipients

Student Information

2003 Commencement Home

Commencement Home

Search Commencement

Search Commencement
Loading
 

School of Education

Degree Candidates

Roger Norris-Tull, Dean

Bachelor's | Master's


Baccalaureate Degrees
Song Yon Arnold   B.Ed. Elementary
Linda M. Casassa Golden Key Honor Society, Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society   B.Ed. Elementary
Margaret Jeanette Chamberlin   B.Ed. Elementary
George Cromer III   B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Sarah Jayne Damario   B.Ed. Elementary
Charee Dawn Davis cum laude   B.Ed. Elementary
Alberta K. Demantle cum laude   B.Ed. Elementary
Karina Marie Dodge   B.Ed. Elementary
Valerie J. Dudley   B.Ed. Elementary
Angela J. Elliott   B.Ed. Elementary
Kevin Charles Galbreath cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society, Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society   B.Ed. Elementary
Glen Gardner, Jr. Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society   B.Ed. Elementary
Jade Nicole Gundersen   B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Amy Harrison   B.Ed. Elementary
Nathan Hill   B.Ed. Elementary
Tara R. Hollenbeck   B.Ed. Elementary
Amy Marie Hutchings   B.Ed. Elementary
Katherine E. Kokeok   B.Ed. Elementary
Carrie L. Lynch magna cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society   B.Ed. Elementary
Heather B. Manumik   B.Ed. Elementary
Sonja Rene' Marshall Golden Key Honor Society   B.A. Elementary Education
Monica Lourine Martin   B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Stella M. Maxwell cum laude   B.Ed. Elementary
Scott Landon McIlroy   B.Ed. Elementary
Hillary L. Midgley   B.A. Elementary Education
Maxine Paul   B.Ed. Elementary
Christina Marie Powers   B.A. Elementary Education
Sara Lynn Rearden   B.A. Elementary Education
Amber M. Reece cum laude   B.Ed. Elementary
Heather L. Steely   B.Ed. Elementary
Annalisa Stephens magna cum laude, Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society   B.A.S. Arts and Sciences
Dawn Stephenson cum laude, Golden Key Honor Society   B.Ed. Elementary
Julia Ann Walker Golden Key Honor Society   B.Ed. Elementary
Janet Westlake   B.Ed. Elementary
Maggie E. Williams   B.Ed. Elementary
Return to top
Master's Degrees
Sharon Barker Attla
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1988
  M.Ed. Cross Cultural Education
Randi Sue Berlinger
B.A., University of Alaska, 1987;
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1987
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy
Linda Jean Bode
B.S., University of North Dakota, 1998
  M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Vantrese LaChelle Camiso
B.A., Baylor University (Texas), 1998
  M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Dana Louise Elmore
B.S., Emory University (Georgia), 1993;
M.S., Oregon State University, 1999
  M.A.T. Secondary Education
Linda Mae Evans
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1992
  M.Ed. Educational Leadership
Cindy Fabbri
B.A., Miami University, 1994
  M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
Suzanne R. Graves
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1989
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy
Michele Sue Hooper
B.S., Central Missouri State University, 1990
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy
Brian David Lotze
B.S., University of Alaska, 1998
  M.A.T. Secondary Education
Patricia A. McDonald
B.S., University of Alaska, 1980
  M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
Gerald Million
B.T., University of Alaska, 2000
  M.A.T. Secondary Education
Robert Ott
B.A., University of Alaska, 1996;
B.A., University of Alaska, 1998
  M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Jennifer Claxton Randall
B.A., University of Colorado, 1986
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Bilingual/Multicultural Education
Felicia Riedel
B.A., University of Alaska, 1981
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Reading Education K-12
Ronda K. Schlumbohm
B.A., Ohio Northern University, 1990
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Reading Education K-12
Evelyn M. Sfraga
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1987
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Reading Education K-12
Janice Shipman
B.A., University of Alaska, 1998;
Golden Key Honor Society
  M.Ed. Guidance and Counseling
Renee Singh
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1992
  M.Ed. Curriculum and Instruction
Laura Willett
B.S., University of Bombay (India), 1986;
B.A., University of Alaska, 1996
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy: Reading Education K-12
Kathleen Wright
B.Ed., University of Alaska, 1979
  M.Ed. Language and Literacy
     
 Return to top
University of Alaska Anchorage   
Denise Newman   M.Ed. Special Education
     
 Return to top
University of Alaska Southeast   
Lori Ann Cunningham Mertes   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Jane M. Dennis   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Carol Ann Harrison   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Heidi Ann Kubichek   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Beverly Ann Owens   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Ann Pearson   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Melanie Redington   M.A.T. Elementary Education
Julie Kay Tallberg   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
Lindsey Claire Thornton   M.Ed. Early Childhood Education
     
Return to top
 
 

For more information about UAF commencement, contact commencement@uaf.edu.

Class of 2003 | Commencement Photo Gallery | Commencement Speaker | Directions & Visitor Information
Disablilty Information | Emeriti | Events Schedule | Honorary Degree Recipients
Student Information | 2003 Commencement Home


University Relations


Last modified October 21, 2009 by University Relations Web Developer.