Alaska Native Language Archive
ANLA Logo by Emily Kurpjuweit

232 Rasmuson Library
PO Box 757680
Fairbanks, Alaska     99775

907-474-7436
anla@alaska.edu


List of Contributor Names in the Collection

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Letter A
274 contributors in this section.
Click on a contributor name to view resources by that contributor.


Aageson, Henrik
Abalama, Nick
Abalama, Virginia
Abel, Charlie
Abel, Johnny
Abercrombie, W.R.
Aberle, David F.
Able, Sarah
Abloogalook, Mark
Abou, Mike
Abraham
Abraham, Belle
Abraham, Elaine
Abraham, Olaf
Abraham, Susie
Abramowitz, Dena
Achirgina, Tatiana
Acitmuq, Emma
Ackerman, Maria
Ackerman, Robert E.
Ackroyd, Lynda
Active, John
Active, Sylvia
Adam, Jefrey
Adams, Edward
Adams, Jeffrey
Adams, Leslie
Adams, Marie
Adams, Milton
Adams, Oliver
Adams, Pauline Marie
Adelung, Johann Christoph
Adlam, Robert
Adult Basic Education
Adult Literacy Laboratory
Afcan, Paschal L.
Afcan, Pat
Ager, Lynn Price
Ager, Thomas A.
Aginsky, Ethel G.
Agloinga, Roy
Agloinga, Steven
Agnot, Ephraim Sr.
Agranat, G. A.
Ahkivak, Otis
Ahlers, Jocelyn C.
Ahmaogak, Roy
Ahnassay, George
Ahngasuk, Margaret
Ahsoak, Ernie Sovalik
Ahtna Heritage Foundation
Ahvakana, Elizabeth
Ahvakana, Floyd
Aiken, Martha N.
Ainana, Lyudmila
Ainsworth, Cynthea
Ajnany, Ludmilla
Ajzenshtadt, A.M.
Akhmanova, O.S.
Akootchook, Myrtle
Akpik, May
Alakaya, Anecia
Alaska Anthropological Association
Alaska Church Collection
Alaska Commercial Company
Alaska Department of Fish and Game
Alaska Geographic
Alaska Historical Commission
Alaska Library Association
Alaska Native Education Board
Alaska Native Foundation
Alaska Native Heritage Center
Alaska Native Language Center
Alaska Rural School Project
Alaska Rural Systemic Initiative
Alaska State Musuem
Alaska State Operated School System
Alaskool
Albert Sr., Phillie
Albert, Albert
Albert, Ben
Albert, Enna
Albert, Florence
Albert, Jimmy
Albert, Martin
Albert, Oscar
Albert, Paul
Albert, Thomas
Albright, Joseph
Alderete, John
Aldrich, Herbert L.
Alekseev, A. I.
Alekseyev, Eduard
Aleutian Eagle
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Assocation, Inc.
Alex, Mike
Alexan, Nikafor
Alexander, Clarence
Alexander, Edna
Alexander, Edward
Alexander, Evelyn
Alexander, Fred M.D.
Alexander, Jim
Alexander, Jimmy
Alexander, Katherine
Alexander, Kathy
Alexander, Mary
Alexander, Sam
Alexander, Virginia (Ginny)
Alexie, Aggie
Alexie, Agnes
Alexie, Emma
Alexie, Henry
Alexie, Henry
Alexie, Ida
Alexie, Joe
Alexie, Mary
Alexie, Nick.
Alexie, Nicolai Roy
Alexie, Nora
Alexie, Oscar
Alexie, Peter
Alexie, Sam
Alexie, Sophie
Alfonsi, John
Aliralria, Martin
Allen, Henry T.
Allen, Judith
Allen, Virginia
Alley, James
Allman, William F.
Allowan, Alexandra
Alma
Alonso de la Fuente, José Andrés
Alowa, Christina
Aloysius, Bob
Aloysius, Dorothy
Aloysius, Loreen
Alton, Tom
Alutiiq Museum
Alutiiq Museum
Alvanna, Bernadette
Alvanna, Francis
Amatunak, Anuska
Ambrose, Alice
American Anthropological Association
American Bible Society
Amik, Millie
Amkan, Rev. Priest Nikifor
Amos, Howard
Amos, Muriel
Amos, Walter
Anagayak, Clifford
Anahonak, Carl
Anahonak, Malania
Anatolii, Archpriest
Anaver, Daniel
Anaver, Ina
Anaver, Jimmy
Anchorage Museum
Andersen, August
Andersen, Karl-Peter
Anderson, Alexander Caulfield
Anderson, Daphne
Anderson, Dewey H.
Anderson, Douglas D.
Anderson, G. D. S.
Anderson, Glia
Anderson, Laura David
Anderson, Lloyd
Anderson, Margaret
Anderson, Rudolph M.
Anderson, Stephen R.
Anderson, T.A.
Anderson, Wanni W.
Anderson, William
Andre, Alestine
Andre, Dora
Andreev, A.
Andrew, Annie
Andrew, Fanny
Andrew, Frank
Andrew, George
Andrew, Moxie
Andrew, Nick Sr.
Andrew, Noah
Andrew, Tan’gauc Barb
Andrew-Ihrke, Dora
Andrews, Clarence LeRoy
Andrews, Elizabeth F.
Andrews, James
Andrews, June
Andrews, Leona
Andrews, Peter
Angaiak, Jack
Angaiak, John
Angaiak, Mike
Angaiak, Susie
Angasan, Fred (Ted)
Angasan, Vera
Angere, Johannes
Ankalin, A.
Anker, Daniel Ezra
Anko, Yu M.
Annabel, Russell
Anonymous
Anonymous (possibly Georg von der Gabelentz)
Anonymous Jesuit
Anonymous Jesuit A.
Anonymous Jesuit B.
Anonymous Jesuit C.
Anonymous Moravian
Antoghame, Grace
Antonio, Helen
Antonio, Helen
Antropova, V. V.
Anvil, Walter
Aoki, Paul K.
Aoshanna, Emma
Apangalook Memorial High
Apangalook, Charlene
Apangalook, John
Apassingok, Anders
Apatiki, Edna
Apatiki, Homer
Apatiki, Lydia
Apatiki, Michael
Aporta, Claudio
Appok, Robert
Archive of Folk Culture
Arctic Institute of North America
Arctic Institute of North America
Arctic Studies Center
Ardagh, Vernon
Arima, E.Y.
Aristar-Dry, Helen
Arndt, K. L.
Arnold, Irene
Artamonov
Arundale, Wendy
Arutyunov, Sergei
Ascone, Teresa
Ash, Sally
Ash, Sperry
Ashby, Kenneth
Asicksick, Paul
Asinovskiy, A. S.
Asitonia, Rose
Association of Unangan/Unangas Educators.
Atenedof, Pete
Athabaskan Language Workshop
Atoruk, Michael Qakiq
Attla, Catherine
Attla, Eliza
Attla, Marjorie
Attla, Steven
Attungana, Patrick
Augustine, Abby
Auliye, George
Auliye, John
Austerlitz, Robert
Austin, J.
Austin, Jim
Austin, Ken
Austin, Martha
Austin, Sophie
Avrorin, V.A.
Avtonova, Izabella V.
Avyangu
Axelrod, Melissa
Ayapana, John
Ayaruaq, John
Azean, Evon
Azean, Mary