Alaska Native Language Archive
ANLA Logo by Emily Kurpjuweit

232 Rasmuson Library
PO Box 757680
Fairbanks, Alaska     99775

907-474-7436
anla@alaska.edu


List of Contributor Names in the Collection

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Letter T
186 contributors in this section.
Click on a contributor name to view resources by that contributor.


Tabbert, Russell
Tabios, Derenty
Taff, Alice
Tafoya, Terry
Tagarook, P.
Taghyuq, S.
Takak, Simeon
Takek, Anna
Taksami, Ch. M,
Talley, Thomas
Tallmountain, Mary
Tamaree, William
Tanahun, Mike
Tanahun, Polly
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc.
Tanana Tribune
Tanape, Steve
Taniisix^
Tanikawa, Shuntaro
Tanimoto, Kazuyuki
Tansy, Jake
Tansy, R.
Tansy, Ruby
Tarkhanov, Dmitrii
Tarpent, Marie-Lucie
Task Force on Aboriginal Languages
Tate, Charles Montgomery
Tate, Henry W.
Tate, John
Tatti, Fibbie
Taxac, John
Taylor, Allan R.
Taylor, Dale L.
Taylor, David
Taylor, Sue
Tcheripanoff, Bill.
Tebenkov, Mikhail Dmitrievich
Teeluk, Martha
Tegosiak, Edith
Tegret, Galina
Teichmann, Emil
Tein, Tasan S.
Teit, James Alexander
Telida School students
Temperance Society
Tenenbaum, Joan M.
Tennant, Edward A.
Terent'ev, Gergory
Tereshchenko, N. M.
Tersis, Nicole
Tessie [last name unknown].
Tetlit Gwich'in Band
Teve, Gregory
Tevuk, Mary Jane
Tevuk, Mary Jane
Thalbitzer, William
Tharp, George W.
The Aleut Corporation
The Council
The Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
The people of Ambler and Shungnak, Alaska
Theata
Theoderatus, Dorothea
Theodore, Arthur
Therrien, Michèle
Thiering, Martin
Thistle, Anne B.
Thistle-Walker, Robin
Thom, Margaret M.
Thom, Ollie
Thoman, Richard
Thomas, Debbie
Thomas, Evans
Thomas, Jim
Thomas, Kenny
Thomas, Lowell
Thomas, The Reverend Teresa
Thomason, Sarah G.
Thompson, Chad L.
Thompson, Helen Frost
Thompson, Pyms Nevins
Thompson, Wendy
Thornton, Harrison Robertson
Thornton, Leisy
Thornton, Thomas F.
Ti?uk
Tichotsky, John
Ticknor, Agnes
Tiffany, Warren I.
Tikhmenev, P. A.
Tikhomirov, B.A.
Timafai
Timme, Carol
Timoshenko, Vera Terentievna
Tirchick, Walter
Titus, Dora
Titus, Dorothy
Titus, Henry
Titus, Lorraine
Titus, Matthew
Titus, Robert
Titus, Walter
Tiulana, Clara
Tiulana, Paul
Tlen, Daniel
Tobias, Terry N.
Toby, Old
Toby, Young
Tolmie, William Fraser
Tom, Gertie
Tomlinson, George D.
Tommy, Andrew
Tommy, Walter
Tony, Agnes
Toolie, Jimmy
Toolie, Mabel
Topham, Harold W.
Torii, Ryuzo
Torres, Felix
Tosi, Paschal
Totemoff-Bol'shakov
Tout, C. Hill
Touza, Ann
Towarak, Nita Sheldon
Townsend, Charles H.
Townsend, Ethel
Townsend, Joan B.
Townsend, Lori
Toyukak, Mary
Tracey, June
Travis, Michael
Tréca, Paul
Trefon, Alec
Trefon, Ben
Trefon, Gabriel
Trefon, Katherine
Trefon, Mary V.
Trefon, Peter
Tritt, Abel
Tritt, Albert
Tritt, Caroline
Tritt, Dina
Tritt, Helen
Tritt, Isaac
Tritt, Lincoln
Tritt, Lois
Tritt, Mary R.
Tritt, Sandra
Tritt, William
Tritt-Frank, Caroline M.
Troike, Muriel Saville
Trondhjem, Naja Blytmann
Tschanz, Linda
Tshietla, John
Tsikoyak, Andrew
Tsintsinus, V.I.
Tso, Violet
Tsosie, Irene
Tsumagari, Toshiro
Tuckfield, Bob
Tuglavina, Sophie
Tukayak
Tullous, Don
Tungiyan, Branson
Tuntusuk, Isaac
Tununak School
Turck, Tom
Turner, Christy G.
Turner, J. Henry
Turner, Lucien M.
Turner, Nancy
Turner, Nancy Jean
Turner, William W.
Tutiokoff, Phil
Tuttle, Siri G.
Tvorchestvo Narodov Severa
Twitchell, H
Twitchell, Pam
Tyone, Andy
Tyone, Jack
Tyone, Jim
Tyone, Mary
Tyshee
Tyson, William
Tyzhnov, Ilya [Elias]
Tyzya, Moses