Alaska Native Language Archive
Homeá╗ Names
ANLA Logo by Emily Kurpjuweit

232 Rasmuson
and
401 Brooks Building
PO Box 757680
Fairbanks, Alaska     99775

907-474-7436 - phone
907-474-6586 - fax
anla@alaska.edu


List of Contributor Names in the Collection

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Letter N
157 contributors in this section.
Click on a contributor name to view resources by that contributor.


N. [full name unknown]
Naaqsugenarqelriit
Naasuk, Loleta
Nachatki, Matthew
Nacktan, Lena Saska
Nacktan, Sophie
Nadesta Golley
Nadezhdin, Ivan
Naert, Pierre
Naert, Pinart
Nagai, Kayo
Nagai, Tadataka
Nagasiak, Frank
Nageak, James
Nageak, Vincent
Nagozruk, Karen
Naish, Constance
Nakarak, Lizzie
NANA
Napoleon, Dorothy
Narva, Kh. Ya.
Nash, Jacob
Nash, Mary
Nashaknik, Henry
Nashoalook, A.
Nasilov, D. M.
Nassuk, Loleta
Nater, Hank F.
Nathannah, Josephine
National Anthropological Archives
National Language Associates
Native Village of Afognak
Native Village of Afognak
Natkong, Charles
Natkong, Jessie
Naumoff
Naumoff, Peter W.
Nayakik, Willie
Neck, Helper
Ned, Pauline
Ned, Virginia
Nedjalkov, Vladimir P.
Neely, Ben
Neilsen, Agnes
Neilsen, Archie
Neilsen, Arthur
Neilsen, John
Neilsen, Roy
Nelly, Roy
Nelson, Edward William
Nelson, Galushia
Nelson, Jacob
Nelson, June
Nelson, Rachel E.
Nelson, Richard K.
Nelson, Tom
Nenlyumkina, Zoya
Neroznak, V.P.
Nersyoo, William, Sr.
Netro, Florence
Netsvetov, Iakov G.
Nettle, Daniel
Nevil, Phillip
Nevzoroff, John
Nevzoroff, Max
Nevzoroff, Phillip
Nevzoroff, Sam Sr.
Nevzoroff, Vera S.
New River Times
Newbold, Lindsey
Newcombe, Charles F.
Newell, Ray
Newlin, Angeline
Newman, B.
Newman, Genevieve
Newman, Stanley S.
Newman, William
Newtok Ayaprun High School
Nicholai, Gladys
Nicholaisen, Karoline
Nicholas, Greg
Nicholas, Harriet
Nicholas, Jane
Nicholas, Nick
Nicholas, Nicky
Nicholas, Wilbert
Nicholas, Wilbur
Nicholie, Katherine
Nichols, Johanna
Nichols, John
Nichols, Michael
Nichols, Robert
Nick, Grandma
Nick, Herman
Nick, Moses
Nick, Nastasia
Nick, Nick O.
Nick, Robert
Nick, Sophie
Nick-Cooke, Margaret
Nicklie, Rene
Nickoli, Jessie
Nicolai, Martin
Nicolai, Matthew
Nicolai, Olinka E.
Nicolai, Qayaruaq M. K.
Nicoli, Hudson
Nicolie, Katherine
Nicori, Al
Nicori, Helen Andrew
Nictune, Oscar
Nielsen, Frederik
Nielsen, Mary Jane
Nikolaev, Sergei L.
Nikolaevna, Irina
Nikolai Bilingual Teachers
Nikolai Elementary Students
Nikolai, David
Nikolai, Irene
Nikolai, Steven
Nisyok, Martha
Nocoli, Helen Andrew
Nome Public Schools
Noongwook, Chester
Noongwook, George
Noorvik Bilingual Staff
Nordqvist, Oscar
Norman, Marvin
Norris, Frank
Norris, Mary Jane
Norris-Tull, Delena
North Slope Borough
North Slope Borough Commission on History, Language, and Culture
North Slope Borough School District
Northway, Darlene
Northway, Della
Northway, Emma
Northway, Lily
Northway, Walter
Northwest Arctic School District
Norton, Ernie
Norton, Helen H.
Norton, Laura R.
Norwegian-Sawyer, Terry
Nosov
Nothwest Territories Education Culture & Communications.
Novick, E.S.
Novik, Yelena
Novikova, N.I.
Nowak, Elke
Noyes, Irene
Nozhikov, Semen Evseevich
Nulato Bilingual Staff
Nulato School Children
Nunez, Isabel
Nupok, Florence
Nyman, Elizabeth