Alaska Native Language Archive
ANLA Logo by Emily Kurpjuweit

232 Rasmuson
and
401 Brooks Building
PO Box 757680
Fairbanks, Alaska     99775

907-474-7436 - phone
907-474-6586 - fax
anla@alaska.edu


List of Contributor Names in the Collection

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Letter L
164 contributors in this section.
Click on a contributor name to view resources by that contributor.


la Grasserie, Raoul de
Lachler, Jordan
Ladefoged, Peter
Lafortune, Bellarmine
Laidler, Gita J.
Laktonen, Jacob
Lambourn, Rebecca
Landar, Herbert
Lande, Winifred
Lane, Pat
Langdon, Margaret
Langdon, Steve
Lange, Ellen
Lantis, Margaret
Lanz, Linda A
Larionov, Konstantin Andreev
Larsen, W.L.
Larson, Frieda
Las, Kathy Joy
Laterner, M.
Latham, Robert Gordon
Latimer, Richard Murray
Laufer, B.
Laughlin, Eleanor
Laughlin, William S.
Laurence, Morgan
Lavender, Bonny
LaVine, Robbin
Lawrence, Erma
Lawson, Virginia Kathryn
Lazarev, A. P.
Leach, James
Leavens, Marjorie
Leavitt, Marie
Leavitt, Mildred
Lebedev, V.D.
Lecorre, Auguste
Lecuyer, Jules
Leduey, Guillaume
Ledyard, Edgerton
Ledyard, John
Lee, Anna
Lee, Charles A.
Lee, Clara
Lee, Francis
Lee, Linda Piquk
Lee, Molly
Leer, Jeff
LeFebre, Charlene Craft
Legah, Lorene
Legatt, Alice
Leggett, Aaron
Lehman, Lisa
Leighton, D.C.
Lekanof, Ariyadna
Lekanoff, Nick
Lensen, George Alexander
Leonard, Beth
Leonard, Louise
Leont'ev, V.V.
Lerst, Cora
Lestenkof, Michael D.
Levchakoff, Doria
Levine, Robert D.
Lewin, Roger
Lewis, Barbara
Lewis, Brian L.
Lewis, Geri
Lewis, Sam
Li, Fang-Kuei
Li, Hongan
Liapunova, Roza Gavrilovna
Libbey, David
Library of Congress
Liedtke, Stefan
Lincoln, Abraham
Lincoln, Angakayagaq Rosalie
Lincoln, Billy
Lincoln, Blanche
Lincoln, Catherine
Lincoln, Dick
Lincoln, John
Lincoln, Louie
Lincoln, Sophie
Lind, Bill
Lind, Doris
Lind, Maggie
Linderman, Spencer
Lindgren, Alexandra
Lindoff, Jenny
Linguistic Society of America
Linn, George F., III.
Linsay, John A.
Lint, Thomas
Lipka, Jerry
Lipscomb, David Robert
Lisac, Mark J.
Lisyansky, Yuri Feodorovich
Literacy Office of the Department of Education, Culture and Employment
Littlefield, Esther
Littlefield, R.
Liu, Barbara Nick
Llorente, S.J. Segundo
Lockard, Louise
Lodochnikov, Andrey
Loftus, Andrew
Loftus, Audrey
Lokanin, Mikhail Efim
Lolnitz, Doria
Lomack, Mary Ann
Lomack, Molly
Lomack, Willie
Lomax, Carrie
Loms, Jack
Longfree, Paul
Lonneux, Martin
Loola, William
Loon, Hannah
Lopp, Ellen
Lopp, William T.
Lopuschuck, Angela
Lord, Annie
Lord, Nancy
Lord, Nellie
Lord, Peter
Loring, Stephen
Loucheux Language Training Program
Louie, Big
Louise, Maryion
Lounsbury, F. G.
Lovick, Joe
Lovick, Olga
Lovtsov, Fedorovich Vasilii
Lowe, Arlyss
Lowe, Ronald
Lowenstein, Tom
Lower Kuskokwim Yup'ik Language Program
Lowery, Jessie
Lowes, Gwendolyn
Lowie, Robert
Loyens, William J.
Lozinski, G.
Lucast, Ellen
Lucchesi, John
Lucier, Charles
Ludewig, H.E.
Ludwig, Stephanie
Luke, Abraham
Luke, Belle
Luke, Frank
Luke, Howard
Luke, Lucy
Luks, K. Ya.
Lundstrom, Hakan
Lundy, Clay
Lupie, Henry
Luther, Bessie
Lyman, Elisha
Lynch, Alice J.
Lynch, Kathy
Lynge, Kristoffer
Lyovin, Anatole
Lütke, Frederik
Lytkin, V.