Alaska Native Language Archive
ANLA Logo by Emily Kurpjuweit

232 Rasmuson Library
PO Box 757680
Fairbanks, Alaska     99775

907-474-7436
anla@alaska.edu


List of Contributor Names in the Collection

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Letter B
315 contributors in this section.
Click on a contributor name to view resources by that contributor.


Baba, Osamu
Baboshina, O.E.
Backford, Linda
Badten, Adelinda Womkon
Baer, Karl Ernst von
Baggen, Mertie
Baha'i World Centre
Bahr, Mary
Bailey, Bill
Baker, Marcus
Baker, Marcus
Bakker, Peter
Baktuit, Ephim
Balbi, Adriano
Balitz, Antoine
Ballard, Louis
Ballott, Elmer
Balluta, Alec
Balluta, Alex T.
Balluta, Andrew
Balluta, Harry
Balluta, Liz
Balluta, Nickoli
Balluta, Olga
Balluta, Phil
Balluta, Roy
Balluta, Sophie
Banchero, Paola
Bancroft, Hubert Howe
Bane, Ray
Baneyahen, Jiggi
Bank, Theodore P.
Banks, Joyce M.
Banner, Ivan Ivanovich
Bannister, H.M.
Barabash, I. I.
Baranoff, Makary A.
Baranov, Aleksandr
Barbeau, Marius
Barber, Marie
Barker, James H.
Barnabas, Bessie
Barnes, Sophie
Barnhardt, Carol
Barnhardt, Ray
Barnum, Francis
Barr, Gideon K.
Barr, Wilma
Barratt, Glynn
Barrow School Inupiat Program
Barsukov, Ivan Platonovich
Bartels, Alice L.
Bartels, Dennis
Bartlet, D.A.
Bartlett, John
Bartman, Elana
Bartman, Gust
Basham, Charlotte
Baskerville, Charles Gardiner
Bass, Sarah
Bass, Willard
Basse, Bjarne
Basso, Keith H.
Bateson, Mary Catherine
Baud, Fr.
Baum, Mindy
Baumgartner, Carol
Baumgartner, David
Bauza
Baxter, Sarah
Bear, Gail
Bear, Sally
Beasley, Freda
Beatus, Henry
Beaudoin, John
Beaver, Andrew
Beck, Ethel
Bedard, Kathy
Beechey, W.
Beetus, Celia
Beetus, Dorothy
Beetus, Joe
Beetus, Little
Befu, Harumi
Behnke, Steven
Beiley, Charlie
Belenkin, I. F.
Belikov, V.I.
Belkov, Zakhariy
Bell, Adam
Bell, Etta
Bell, Henry
Bell, Kirt
Bell, Lindsay
Belle, Mary
Beltz, Susie
Belvin, Robert S.
Bendel, Bernhard
Bender, Marvin Lionel
Benedict, Evan
Benedict, Ruth
Bengtson, John D.
Beningjohn, Atsinga
Benjamin, Sarah
Benner, Allison
Benner, Allison
Bennet, Sam
Bensler, Connie
Benton, Imogene
Benveniste, Emile
Berez, Andrea
Berge, Anna Mary Sophia
Bergelson, Mira
Berger, Thomas
Berghaus, Heinrich
Bergman, Caroline
Bergman, Coral R.
Bergman, Elizabeth
Bergman, Grafton
Bergsland, Knut
Bering, Vitus Jonassen
Berkh, M.B.
Berlin, James
Bernard, Joseph
Bernet, John W.
Bernet, John W.
Berreman, Gerald Duane
Berthelin, Signe Rix
Berthelsen, Christian
Bertz, Dietrich
Bessell, Nicola J.
Best Beginnings
Bethel Regional High School
Betts, B
Betts, Marty
Beynon, William
Bezezekoff, Afenogin
Bezezekoff, Anton
Bezezekoff, Fred
Bickel, Polly W.
Bifelt, Edith
Bifelt, Fred
Big Jim, Fred
Biglio, Emily
Bilingual Education Center
Bilingual-Bicultural Education Program
Bilingual-Bicultural Program of Northwest Community College
Bill, David Sr.
Billie, Winnie
Billings Expedition
Billings, Joseph
Billington, James H.
Billum, Frank
Billum, John
Billum, Molly
Billy, Margaret
Bird, Sonya
Birket-Smith, Kaj
Bishop, Sam
Bitar, Joseph N.
Bitters, Bobbie
Bittle, William
Bjørgmose, Rasmus
Bjørnum, Stig
Blacha, Frank
Black, John
Black, Lydia T.
Black, Mary
Blackman, Margaret B.
Blair, Harriat G.
Blake, Alfred
Blake, Ruby
Blake, William P.
Blanchett, Marie Nick
Blassi, Lincoln
Blazek, Vaclav
Blind, Joe
Blomkvist, E.E.
Blondin, George
Blondin-Townsend, Ethel
Blue, Annie
Blyth, John
Boas, Franz
Bob, Margaret
Bob, Tanya
Bobaljik, Jonathan David
Bobby, Barbara
Bobby, Constantine
Bobby, Fitka
Bobby, Helen
Bobby, Ignati
Bobby, Katherine
Bobby, Madrona
Bobby, Mary
Bobby, Nick
Bobby, Nora
Bobby, Paul
Bobby, Pete
Bobby, Roy
Bobby, Vonga
Bockstoce, John
Bodfish, Emma
Bodony, Karin
Boelscher, Marianne
Boffa, J. Leslie
Bogal-Allbritten, Elizabeth
Bogeyaktuk, Anatole
Bogoraz, Vladimir Germanovich
Bogoslovskaia, Liudmilla
Bogoslovskij, C.
Boharski, Jennifer Ann
Bok-Bennema, Reineke
Bolton, Charles Knowles
Bommelyn, Me'laasghne Loren
Bompas, William Carpenter
Bondarenko, Olef
Bondareva, Nina Alexandrovna
Bonner, Evelyn Kelsaw
Bonnerjea, René
Bonnetrouge, Joachim
Bonneval, Laurence de
Book Builders of 'Ksan
Booth, Arnold
Boraas, Alan
Borodkin, Elizabeth
Borodkin, Phillip
Borodkin, Sophie
Bortnovskii, Fr. Ioann
Bouchard, Randy
Boudart, Bo
Bourcier, André
Bourinot, Sir J.
Bowen, R.J.
Bower, William
Boyd, Tom
Bradley, Joseph
Bradley, Zorro A.
Braithwaite, Mr.
Bran, Alex
Branigan, Phil
Branson, John
Brantley, Lonnie
Braslavets, K. M.
Braund, Steve
Bray, Dorothy
Brean, Alice
Breinig, Jeane Coburn
Brelsford, Greg
Brelsford, Steven
Bremner, Harry
Bremner, Larry
Brenckle, Joseph J., Jr.
Brescia, Bill
Brewer, Dale
Brewer, Rosa
Briggs, Jean L.
Bright, Jane O.
Bright, W.
Bright, William
Bringhurst, Robert
Brink, Teddy
Brink, Zacharias
British and Foreign Bible Society
British Columbia Atlas of Resources
British Columbia Indian Language Project
British Columbia Provincial Archives
Brodskij, I.
Brody, Hugh
Brooks, Dora
Brooks, John M.
Brower, Eugene
Brower, Mary-Jane
Brower, Ronald
Brower, Tom
Brown, Alec
Brown, Andy
Brown, C. Michael
Brown, Dorothy
Brown, Emily Ivanoff
Brown, Harvey
Brown, John A.
Brown, Lou C.
Brown, Margie
Brown, Oscar
Brown, Susie
Brown, Tom
Brown, William E.
Brush, Charlie
Brush, Martha
Bryant, William
Brzek, Gabriel
Buck, Mildred
Buckley, Eugene
Budnikova, R.V.
Bugge, Aage
Bukvar
Bulatora, N Ja.
Bulich, S.K.
Bunbury, Nakahela, Hazel
Bundixson, Tessie
Burch, Ernest S., Jr.
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Bureau of the Census
Burenin, Kliment
Burgess, Stephen M.
Burgess, Vikki
Burgh, Tamara
Burnaby, Barbara
Burnette, Jack
Busch, John
Buschmann, H. C. Chr.
Buschmann, Hrn.
Buschmann, Johann Carl Eduard
Butler, Judith
Buynitzky, Stephen Nestor