Gwich'in Author List
Abel, Charlie
Abel, Johnny
Albert, Albert
Alexander, Clarence
Alexander, Edward
Alexander, Virginia (Ginny)
Andre, Alestine
Arctic Institute of North America
Basham, Charlotte
Benveniste, Emile
Blake, Ruby
Boas, Franz
Bompas, William Carpenter
Bourcier, André
Bowen, R.J.
Burch, Ernest S., Jr.
Busch, John
Buschmann, Hrn.
Canham, Thomas
Canonge, Elliott
Carriboo, William
Carroll, Ruth
Caulfield, Richard A.
Cerruti, Pietro
Chalkyitsik Bilingual Teachers
Charlie, Charlie Peter
Charlie, Peter
Charlie, Randall
Charlie.
Chino, Eiichi
Christian, Jim, III
Clut, Isadore
Collins, Raymond
Cottingham, Bruce
Coty, Louis
Dall, William Healy
Darlow, T. H.
Dauenhauer, Richard
DeMarco, Pat
DeMers, Pierre
Dene Yati
Douthit, Charlotte
Druck, Leah
Ducot, Francois-Xavier
Durbin, Marshall
Erick, Ernest
Erick, John
Erick, Judy
Erick, Natalie
Erick, Vera
Everette, Willis E.
Fields, Mary
Firth, William G.
Flitt, Daniel (Flett)
Flitt, Martha (Flett)
Flitt, Nena
Francis, Bertha
Francis, Myra
Francis, Simon
Frank, Hamel
Frank, Johnny
Frank, Kenneth
Frank, Mary
Frank, Nathaniel
Frank, Ron
Frank, Sarah
Fredson, John
Gabriel, Moses
Gabriel, Moses P.
Garnett, Lillian
Gilbert, James
Gilbert, Maggie
Gilbert, Matthew
Gilbert, Trimble
Giroux, Constant-Alaric
Golla, Victor K.
Gustke-Murrell, Cyndee
Gwich'in Bible Translation Team
Gwich'in Language Centre
Gwich'in Renewable Resource Board
Gwich'in Social and Cultural Institute
Gwich'in Tribal Council
Haas Festival Conference
Haas, Mary
Hadleigh-West, Frederick
Hardisty, William L.
Hayton, Allan
Henry, Abraham Sr.
Henry, Ellen
Henry, Neil
Henzler, Jude
Herbert, Belle
Hohn, E.H.
Holloway, Patricia S.
Irving, Laurence
Isbester, J.A.
Isbister, A. K.
James, Gideon
James, Martha
John, Abraham J.
John, Daniel
John, Elijah
John, Enoch
John, Frank
John, Sarah
Johnson, Linda R.
Johnston, Thomas F.
Kais T., Sr., Peter
Kamei, Takashi
Kari, James
Kassi, Norma
Kay, Joe
Kaye, Brenda
Kelly, Bo
Kelly, Margaret
Kennicott, Robert
Key Bank
Kono, Rokuro
Krauss, Michael E.
Kritsch, Ingrid
Kunnizzi, Mary Jane
Kwaraceius, Joe
Latham, Robert Gordon
Laughlin, Eleanor
Lecuyer, Jules
Leer, Jeff
Literacy Office of the Department of Education, Culture and Employment
Loola, William
Lord, Annie
Lord, Peter
Loucheux Language Training Program
Marlow, Patrick
Marsh, Marcia
Martin, Richard
Mason, Michael Henry
Matesi, Joe
McDonald, Neil
McDonald, Robert
McGary, Mary Jane
McKennan, Robert A.
McRoy, Nancy
McSkimming, Robert James
Mishler, Craig
Mitchell, Eleanor
Montgomery, Jane
Moore, Katie
Moore, Patrick
Moses, George
Moule, H. F.
Mueller, Dick
Mueller, Richard J.
Murray, A. H.
Netro, Florence
Norwegian-Sawyer, Terry
Nothwest Territories Education Culture & Communications.
O'Donoghue, Brian
Oliverio, Giulia R. M.
Osgood, Cornelius
Pearce,Tony Scott
Pepper, Mary
Peter, Abraham
Peter, Carolyn
Peter, Katherine
Peter, Kias
Peter, Mae
Peter, Walter J.
Peter-Raboff, Adeline
Peterson, Nina
Petitot, Emile
Pfisterer, William
Philippe, Victor
Pope, Mary L.
Provincial Archives of British Columbia
Pulu, Tupou L.
Raboff, Adeline Peter
Randall, Frances
Ransom, Jay Ellis
Redard, Georges
Richards, Qwynten
Richardson, Sir John
Ritter, John T.
Robert, Myra
Roberts, Irene
Roberts, Jimmy
Roberts, Maggie
Roberts, Mary Rose
Roberts, Sandy
Roehrig, F.L.O.
Roseneau, David G.
Ross, Bernard R.
Ross, Johnny
Ross, Sara
Russell, Frank
Russell, Nena
Salmon, David
Salmon, Minnie
Sam, Moses
Sapir, Edward
Savage, Marilyn
Schwatka, Frederick
Scollon, Ronald
Seguin, Jean
Shewfelt, Addie
Sikorski, Kathy R.
Simon, Sarah
Simple, Ethel
Simple, Mary
Smart, B. George
Smith, Shirleen
Solomon, Mary Beth
Stern, Peter
Stevens, Bill
Stewart, Sarah
Story, Gillian L.
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Inc.
Task Force on Aboriginal Languages
The Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
Thomas, Bonnie
Thomas, The Reverend Teresa
Timme, Carol
Travis, Michael
Tritt, Albert
Tritt, Caroline
Tritt, Dina
Tritt, Helen
Tritt, Isaac
Tritt, Lincoln
Tritt, Mary R.
Tritt, Sandra
Tritt, William
Tritt-Frank, Caroline M.
Tshietla, John
United States Fish and Wildlife Service
United States Forest Service
unknown
Various Authors
Vittrekwa, Enna
Wallis, Mae
Warbelow, Cyndie
Welsh, Ruth
Wheelock, Angela
Whymper, Frederick
William, Ambrose
Williams, Eunice
Williams, Henry
Williams, Paul Jr.
Willmore, Karen
Wilson, Lucy
Yukon Aboriginal Languages Conference
Yukon Executive Council Office
Yukon Native Language Centre
Zimmerman, Herbert



Log in               Back to Search              
Back to Top